owasso city council

The Old Central Building in Owasso, located at 109 N. Birch St., is where Owasso City Council meets to conduct its regular sessions. ART HADDAWAY/Owasso Reporter

Owasso City Council on Tuesday, Aug. 6, announced the appointments of citizens to various city boards and committees.

Audit Committee

Kelley Lewis, Seat 1, City Council (term expires June 30, 2020)

Jack Murray, Seat 2, business person (fill remainder of term, expires June 30, 2021)

Robert Curfman, Seat 3, business person (fill remainder of term, expires June 30, 2020)

Todd Ward, Seat 5, banker (term expires June 30, 2022)

Board of Adjustment

Jim Bausch (term expires June 30, 2022)

Abhijeet Utturkar (term expires June 30, 2022)

Capital Improvements Committee

Bill Bush, City Council (term expires June 30, 2020)

Chris Kelley, City Council (term expires June 30, 2020)

Paul Loving, Planning Commission (term expires June 30, 2020)

Dirk Thomas, OEDA (term expires June 30, 2020)

Jeff Davis, citizen representative (term expires June 30, 2020)

Shawn Reiss, citizen representative (term expires June 30, 2020)

Jason Drake, citizen representative (term expires June 30, 2020)

Rob Haskins, citizen representative (term expires June 30, 2020)

Jim Hunter, citizen representative (term expires June 30, 2020)

Kent Inouye, citizen representative (term expires June 30, 2020)

Chris Garrett, assistant city manager (term expires June 30, 2020)

Warren Lehr, city manager (term expires June 30, 2020)

Linda Jones, finance director (term expires June 30, 2020)

Owasso Economic Development Authority

Dirk Thomas (term expires June 30, 2024)

Lyndell Dunn, City Council (term expires June 30, 2020)

Gary Akin, Owasso Chamber of Commerce (term expires June 30, 2020)

Personnel Board

Rob Wright (term expires June 30, 2022)

Planning Commission

Paul Loving (term expires June 30, 2022)

Tim Miller (term expires June 30, 2022)

Sales Tax Oversight Committee

(Appointments are for life of sales tax)

Justin Prince, building industry

Brandon Miller, at large

Eric Nantois, education

INCOG Transportation Policy Committee

Doug Bonebrake, City Council (term expires June 30, 2020)

Warren Lehr, city manager (alternate, term expires June 30, 2020)

INCOG Transportation Technical Committee

Roger Stevens, Public Works director (term expires June 30, 2020)

Dwayne Henderson (alternate, term expires June 30, 2020)

Regional Metropolitan Utility Authority

Roger Stevens, Public Works director (term expires June 30, 2020)

Dwayne Henderson (alternate, term expires June 30, 2020)