CollinsvilleSoftball1

Collinsville softball hosts Coweta Thursday then travels to the Bixby Tournament over the weekend. SHAWN HEIN/Owasso Reporter

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Collinsville (9th/JV) Volleyball at Wagoner Tournament, TBA

Thursday, Sept. 12

Owasso (JV/V) Softball hosts Sand Springs, 5 p.m.

Owasso (9th/JV/V) Volleyball at Bishop Kelley Tri., TBA

Owasso 9th Red Football hosts Bartlesville Blue, 7:30 p.m.

Owasso 8th Red Football hosts Bartlesville Blue, 6 p.m.

Owasso JV/JH Cross Country at O’Brien Park (BTW Inv.), 3:30 p.m.

Rejoice (JH/JV/V) Volleyball hosts Catoosa, 4:30/5:30/6:30 p.m.

Collinsville (V/JV) Softball hosts Claremore, 5 p.m.

Collinsville (JH/JV/V) Volleyball hosts Coweta, 4/5/6 p.m.

Collinsville JH Football hosts Coweta, 5 p.m.

Collinsville JH Softball at Claremore, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Owasso Varsity Football at Broken Arrow, 7 p.m.

Owasso JV Softball at Oklahoma Union Tournament, TBA

Owasso 9th Volleyball hosts Tournament, TBA

Rejoice Varsity Football at Kiefer, 7 p.m.

Rejoice 9th Volleyball at Claremore Tournament, TBA

Collinsville Varsity Football at Bartlesville, 7 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity Softball at Bixby Tournament, TBA

Collinsville 9th Volleyball at Owasso Tournament, TBA

Saturday, Sept. 14

Owasso Varsity Cross Country at St. Louis (Forest Park Inv.), 10 a.m.

Owasso Varsity Softball at Shawnee (DH), 1 p.m.

Owasso JV Softball at Oklahoma Union Tournament, TBA

Owasso JV Volleyball hosts Tournament, TBA

Collinsville Cross Country at Sand Springs, 9:15 a.m.

Collinsville Varsity Softball at Bixby Tournament, TBA

Monday, Sept. 16

Owasso (JV/V) Softball hosts Bartlesville, 5 p.m.

Owasso JV Red Football hosts Broken Arrow, 7:30 p.m.

Owasso JH Softball at Bartlesville (DH), 5 p.m.

Owasso 8th Red Football at Jenks Maroon, 7 p.m.

Owasso 8th White Football hosts Broken Arrow Gold, 6 p.m.

Owasso 8th Volleyball at Union/Bartlesville, 5 p.m.

Owasso 7th Volleyball at Collinsville, 5 p.m.

Rejoice (JH/JV/V) Volleyball hosts Lincoln Christian, 4/5/6 p.m.

Rejoice JV Football hosts Holland Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity Softball hosts Bishop Kelley (DH), 5 p.m.

Collinsville JV Football hosts Bartlesville, 6:30 p.m.

Collinsville JH Volleyball at Owasso, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Owasso (JV/V) Softball hosts Ponca City, 5 p.m.

Owasso (9th/JV/V) Volleyball hosts Bartlesville, 4/5:15/6:30 p.m.

Owasso JH Softball at Ponca City (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Rejoice (JH/JV/V) Volleyball at Summit Christian, 4/5/6/7 p.m.

Rejoice JH Football hosts Holland Hall, 6 p.m.

Collinsville (V/JV) Softball at Coweta, 5 p.m.

Collinsville (JH/JV/V) Volleyball hosts Skiatook, 4/5/6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19

Owasso (V/JV) Softball at Jenks, 5 p.m.

Owasso JV White Football hosts Talihina, 7:30 p.m.

Owasso 9th Red Football hosts Broken Arrow Black, 6 p.m.

Owasso JH Softball hosts Jenks (DH), 6 p.m.

Rejoice (JH/JV/V) Volleyball at Regent Prep, 4:30/5:30/6:30 p.m.

Collinsville (V/JV) Softball hosts Pryor, 5 p.m.

Collinsville (JH/JV/V) Volleyball hosts Cascia Hall, 4/5/6 p.m.

Collinsville JH Football at Tahlequah, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

Owasso Varsity Volleyball hosts Tournament, TBA

Rejoice Varsity Football hosts Haskell, 7 p.m.

Rejoice Varsity Volleyball hosts Tournament, TBA

Collinsville Varsity Football hosts Ponca City, 7 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity Volleyball at Rejoice Tourney, TBA

Collinsville JH Volleyball at Catoosa Tourney, TBA

Saturday, Sept. 21

Owasso Varsity Volleyball hosts Tournament, TBA

Rejoice Cross Country at Southern Stampede (Joplin, Missouri), 9 a.m.

Rejoice Varsity Volleyball hosts Tournament, TBA

Collinsville Varsity Volleyball at Rejoice Tourney, TBA