Owasso basketball

Trenton Ellison and Owasso will host Sapulpa Friday night. BRETT ROJO/For the Tulsa World

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Thursday, Feb. 13

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Oologah, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball at Oologah, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Friday, Feb. 14

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Sapulpa, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball host Sapulpa, 4/5 p.m.

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Oologah, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville Wrestling at Enid (5A dual state), 6 p.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Oologah, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Saturday, Feb. 15

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville Wrestling at Enid (5A dual state), TBD

Monday, Feb. 17

Owasso (V/JV/9th) baseball hosts Sand Springs (exhibition), 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Owasso Varsity baseball hosts Bishop Kelley (exhibition), 4:30 p.m.

Owasso JV baseball at Bishop Kelley (exhibition), 4 p.m.

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Muskogee, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball at Muskogee, 4/5 p.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Cascia Hall, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Cascia Hall, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Skiatook, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball at Skiatook, 4/5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Owasso Varsity baseball hosts Berryhill (exhibition), 3:30 p.m.

Owasso JV baseball at Sapulpa (exhibition), 4 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Owasso Varsity baseball hosts Bixby (exhibition), 3:30 p.m.

Owasso JV baseball at Bixby (exhibition), 3:30 p.m.

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Bartlesville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso Swimming at Jenks (6A state), 5 p.m.

Owasso Wrestling at Broken Arrow (6A regionals), 9 a.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Bartlesville, 4/5 p.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at 2A districts, TBD

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Coweta, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville Wrestling at Glenpool (5A regionals), 9 a.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball at Coweta, 4/5 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

Owasso (V/JV/9th) baseball hosts Collinsville (exhibition), 10 a.m.

Owasso Swimming at Jenks (6A state), 5 p.m.

Owasso Wrestling at Broken Arrow (6A regionals), 9 a.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at 2A districts, TBD

Collinsville Wrestling at Glenpool (5A regionals), 9 a.m.