Owasso swimming

Andrew Mickle and Owasso will compete in the Class 6A east regional Friday and Saturday at Jenks.

Owasso Reporter File Photo

Thursday, Feb. 6

Owasso JH/Varsity Wrestling host Jenks, 6 p.m.

Owasso 9th (G/B) Basketball at Jenks Maroon, 6/7 p.m.

Rejoice 9th Boys Basketball hosts Holland Hall, 4 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 7

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Broken Arrow, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso Swimming at Jenks (6A East Regionals), 5 p.m.

Owasso Varsity Wrestling at Glenpool Tournament, 9 a.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Broken Arrow, 4/5 p.m.

Owasso JH Wrestling at Oklahoma City (Jr. High State), 9 a.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Metro Christian, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball at Metro Christian, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Claremore, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Claremore, 4/5 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 8

Owasso Swimming at Jenks (6A East Regionals), 5 p.m.

Owasso Varsity Wrestling at Glenpool Tournament, 9 a.m.

Owasso JH Wrestling at Oklahoma City (Jr. High State), 9 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 10

Owasso 10th (G/B) Basketball at Jenks, 6/7 p.m.

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Sand Springs, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball at Sand Springs, 4/5 p.m.

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Lincoln Christian, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball at Lincoln Christian, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Tahlequah, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Tahlequah, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Thursday, Feb. 13

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Oologah, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball at Oologah, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Friday, Feb. 14

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Sapulpa, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball host Sapulpa, 4/5 p.m.

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Oologah, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville Wrestling at Enid (5A dual state), TBA

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Oologah, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Metro Lakes Conference tourney, TBA

Saturday, Feb. 15

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts Frontier Conference tourney, TBA

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at Jenks (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Boys Basketball at Union (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Owasso 8th White/Red Girls Basketball at Broken Arrow (Frontier Conference tourney), TBA

Collinsville Wrestling at Enid (5A dual state), TBA