Owasso wrestling

Owasso wrestling travel to Bixby Thursday for a district dual then compete in the Larry Wilkey Invitational Friday and Saturday in Jenks. OWASSO REPORTER FILE PHOTO

Thursday, Jan. 9

Owasso Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Pryor (at Skiatook Invitational), 1 p.m.

Owasso Varsity Boys Basketball vs. East Central (at Skiatook Invitational), 2:30 p.m.

Owasso Wrestling at Bixby, 7 p.m.

Owasso 9th (G/B) Basketball at Bixby, 7/8 p.m.

Owasso 8th Red (G/B) Basketball hosts Jenks White, 6/7 p.m.

Owasso 8th White (G/B) Basketball at BA Black, 6/7 p.m.

Rejoice 7th/8th (G/B) Basketball hosts Nowata, 5/6 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball vs. Ardmore (at East Central Oklahoma Classic), 4 p.m.

Collinsville JH/HS Wrestling at Sand Springs, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Skiatook Tournament, TBA

Owasso Wrestling at Jenks Tournament, 10:30 a.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball vs. TBD (at East Central Oklahoma Classic), TBD

Collinsville Varsity Wrestling at Cushing Tournament, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Skiatook Tournament, TBA

Owasso Wrestling at Jenks Tournament, 10:30 a.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball vs. TBD (at East Central Oklahoma Classic), TBD

Collinsville Varsity Wrestling at Cushing Tournament, 9 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 13

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball hosts BA Gold, 5 p.m.

Owasso 8th White (G/B) Basketball at Tulsa Carver, TBA

Rejoice 9th Boys Basketball hosts Metro Christian, 7 p.m.

Rejoice 7th/8th (G/B) Basketball hosts Metro Christian, 5/6 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball hosts Tahlequah, 5/6/7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Muskogee, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Muskogee, 4/5 p.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Holland Hall, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball at Holland Hall, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Tahlequah, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball at Tahlequah, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity Wrestling at District Duals, TBD

Thursday, Jan. 16

Owasso Wrestling hosts Bartlesville, 7 p.m.

Owasso 9th Boys Basketball at Jenks White, 8 p.m.

Owasso 9th Girls Basketball at BA Black, 6 p.m.

Owasso 8th Red (G/B) Basketball at Union White, 6 p.m.

Owasso 8th White (G/B) Basketball at Union Red, 6 p.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Victory Christian, 6 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Victory Christian, 4 p.m.

Rejoice 9th Boys Basketball hosts Kiefer, 7 p.m.

Rejoice 7th/8th (G/B) Basketball hosts Regent Prep, 5/6/7/8 p.m.

Collinsville JH (G/B) Basketball at Coweta, 5 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Owasso Varsity (G/B) Basketball at Bartlesville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Owasso JV (G/B) Basketball at Bartlesville, 4/5 p.m.

Rejoice Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Lincoln Christian, 6/7:30 p.m.

Rejoice JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Lincoln Christian, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity (G/B) Basketball hosts Coweta, 6/7:30 p.m.

Collinsville JV (G/B) Basketball hosts Coweta, 4/5 p.m.

Collinsville Varsity Wrestling at Sand Springs Tournament, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Collinsville Varsity Wrestling at Sand Springs Tournament, 9 a.m.