American-Tribune (copy)

Heritage Intermediate Grade Center Principal Delores Bailey has released the school’s second semester honor rolls.

Students named to the Superintendent’s Honor Roll had no grade lower than an “A”. Honorees include:

4th Grade

Aiden Anderson, Makenna Boulware, Olivia Cooper, Haylee Gibson, Mason Groth, Ethan Jennings, Joshua Palmer, Jackson Steed, Jeweliah Wegener and Kolston Wybrant.

Others include Brandon Baucom, Gus Buthod, Eastyn Dehues, Aubrey Gilstrap, Stone Heald, Elizabeth Lowry, Lexi Pearce, Daisy Stone and Emily Wolfe.

Also listed are Orris Blamires, Kate Chrisman, Dillon Denton, Cole Griffin, Arianna Hensley, Hadley Miser, Lucas Sparks, Micha Tiger and Stormie Woodward.

5th Grade

Sophie Alburtus, Carson Bindrum, Addisyn Davis, Rollins Howard, Cora O’Dell, Chesney Thompson, Ava Voyles, Elliott Winter, Channing Anderson, Asher Boni and Corbin Eddy.

Others include Remington Hughes, William “Ethan” Patrick, Kailee Troy, Dalton Warren, Hailey Beers, Loren Clark, Jacob Gibson, Jackson Kight, Kadence Stapleton, Vicente Urrutia and Hayden Warren.

6th Grade

Tristan Bazay, Zaidyn Denton, Parker Dodson, Audrey Goodson, Macee Matthews, Gracen Ripperger, Brooklynn White, Colin Worcester, Alina Brilliant, Cody Dickmann and Elizabeth Eaves.

Also listed are Olivia Keeler, Taaron McQuade, Maci Roberts, David White, Hayden Burkholder, Ireland Dodson, Brecklynn Foster, Karsyn Lydens, Thomas Patton, Colton Shepherd and Kaleigh Winkle.

Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll had no grade lower than a “B”. Honorees include:

4th Grade

Gavin Akehurst, Jayla Ardery, Isabella Boni, Emily Carter, Kali Elliott, Ryan Haner, Caden Hedge, Alexandria Lamb, Madelyn Lucas and Marissa McGee.

Others include Gabriellah Montano, Gabriel Noble, Noah Rapp, Julius Smith, Zara Stanley, Caydence Wier, Lorelai Woodward, Isaac Allen, Vallorie Armstrong and Jonathan Boni.

Also listed are Zoey Cruz, Daniel Fuller, Sammie Hash, Baylie Holland, Evah Langgin, Pearston Mabry, Bruin McMurray, Eliana Morrison, Bryson Pernell-Wind and Josie Shepherd.

Others include Kysen Smith, Gavin Tollefson, Colby Wilson, Nolan Young, Eden Andrews, Jared Batterson, Elijah Borissenko, Baylee Dyer, Elise Graves and Cooper Haughn.

Also listed are Eleiah Hornsby, Madison Lewis, Gracie McCollough, Malia McVey, Aiden Mosher, Trebor Price, Shawn Sims, Talon Smith, Shawn Wickline and Noah Wood.

5th Grade

Asani Brown, Parker Caughman, Madilyn Contreras, Khyla Evans, Sophie Ginn, Riley Hicks, Makiah Looper, Autumn McKittrick, Roxanna Newton and Brayden Replogle.

Others include Jaxson Stanfill, Audrey Turknett, Tristan Weese, Devin Barker, Braxton Burcham, Carmen Clark, Jayden Dean, Sevilla Fedrick, Cordelia Griffith and Lana Holmes.

Also listed are Megan Loveless, Brooke Mendenhall, Miley Pearce, Kolby Roat, Tatum Sutton, Corbin Valsaint, Kayleigh Wood, Canyon Carter, Trenton Coble and Terry Elliott.

Others include Marcos Fernandez, Jenna Harbison, Jaylah Johnston, Preston Mabry, Ryan Morris, Cohen Raska, Megan Shrauger, Jacob Terry, Brody Walmer and Lalaine Wood.

6th Grade

Izaya Billings, Adrienne Burke, Whitley Curtsinger, Maliak Garcia, Denver Henry, Reese Kelley, Abner Minter, Brandon Phipps, Hope Staedke and Brier Woodward.

Others include Damon Bishop, Mark Cato, Hunter Dehues, Holden Gilstrap, Isabelle Irving, Mya Littledave, Luke Moore, Jackson Plyer, Hannah Thomas and Dylan Bishop.

Also listed are Coltin Crabtree, Erin Dyer, Hailey Haring, Nathan Johnson, Maddox Matthews, Beck Peterson, Bricen Salazar and Peyton Thomas.

Second Semester Perfect Attendance

Isabella Boni, Jonathan Boni, Haylee Gibson, Caden Hedge, Megan Stutzman, Asher Boni, Parker Caughman, Jacob Gibson, Padyn Swan, Maddox Matthews and Caden Woodward.

John covers news and sports for the Wagoner County American-Tribune. Phone: 918-485-5505