Porter Awards

Officials with Porter Consolidated Schools have released the district’s 2018-2019 honor rolls and perfect attendance lists.

Students listed on the Superintendent’s Honor Roll maintained straight A’s in their studies.

First semester honorees include:

Junior High — Lexi Arnold, Neil Guinn, Katie Holt, Creed Kilgore, Kelsi Kilgore, Dallas Mitchell, Logan Roberts, Lexy Diaz De Leon and Gabriela Tovar-Valerio.

High School — Clay Holt, Charmayne Marshall, Brittany Welch, Jon White, Marissa Wiseley, Hailee Fletcher, Honey Jenkins, Anna King, Brooklyn Spencer, Cole Stephenson, Hallee Boyd, Brittany Brandon, Shalyn Brown and Logan Jones.

Others include Brooklin Smith, Angelina Thomas, Bailey Webb, Brody Broyles, Stephanie Chavez, Jaxon Claypool, Justin Davis, Kailey Guinn, Shaylea Hawley, Kyrah Hytche, Cheree Marshall, Darrius Moore, Kayla Phillips and Skyler Wilson.

Second semester honorees include:

Junior High — Luke Brewer, Neil Guinn, Katie Holt, Kelsi Kilgore, Dallas Mitchell, Jaelyn Hitchye and Gabriela Tovar-Valero.

High School — Eyrika Carpenter, Charmayne Marshall, Brittany Welch, Jon White, Marissa Wiseley, Hailee Fletcher, Teara Hollis, Bobby Jackson, Haley Jenkins, Honey Jenkins, Amaree McGrew, Jordyn Roark and Brooklyn Spencer.

Others include Cole Stephenson, Libbie Tramel, Hannah Ullrich, Hannah Walker, Hallee Boyd, Haley Burk, Dusty Bynum, Tracy Criner, Bailey Robertson, Brooklin Smith, Angelina Thomas, Tiarah Trimble and Brody Broyles.

Also listed are Stephanie Chavez, Jaxon Claypool, Baylee Culp, Justin Davis, Briar Edwards, Kailey Guinn, Shaylea Hawley, Kyrah Hytche, Cheree Marshall, Darrius Moore, Skyler Wilson and Wyatt Wilson.

Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll had no grade lower than a “B”. First semester honorees include:

Junior High — Luke Brewer, Logan Faulconer, Gage Haworth, Makaylan Hollis, Ryan Holt, Lauren Lindell, Emily McCourt, Abbigail Thomason, Jacob Ullrich and Hallee Walker.

Others include Billy Wisely, Blake Cole, Jaelyn Hitchye, Keynon Owens, Natalie Perry-Hunter, Bryce Phillips, Mason Plunk, Lakyn Shouse, Linsey Shouse and Raylee Taylor.

High School — Kaleb Brewer, Allie Brown, Eyrika Carpenter, Samuel Fisher, Connor Harden, Tramia Hollis, Richard King, Cady Luttrell, Caleb Marlow-McBride, Jaliya Mitchell and Adrea Rush.

Others include McKinzee Todd, Ryan Burgess, Jackson Cole, Teara Hollis, Bobby Jackson, Amaree McGrew, Cole Phillips, Rayce Ross, Bo Tramel, Hannah Ullrich and Hannah Walker.

Also listed are Hayley Bobbitt, Ashton Burgess, Haley Burk, Hunter Cavanaugh, Alyssa Cinkosky, Tracy Criner, Collin Plunk, Keyonta Ross, Makaylia Shelby, Bryson Sweeney and Garrett Todd.

Additionally honorees include Tiarah Trimble, Jacob Chrysler, Ethan Clowers, Baylee Culp, Nicholas Cypert, Briar Edwards, Conner Herberger, Nyia Hollis, Cameron Jay, Tyler Kilgore, Kasandra Ledezma, Dylan Newby and Wyatt Wilson.

Second semester honorees include:

Junior High — Shaelynn Brown, Logan Faulconer, Ryan Holt, Destainy Kahn, Creed Kilgore, Maggie Kirkley, Lauren Lindell, Emily McCourt and Jacob Ullrich.

Others include Kyler Andersen, Blake Cole, Lexy Diaz De Leon, Peytan Dobbins, Brandon Henson, Raevin Mullens, Keynon Owens, Lakyn Shouse, Lindsey Shouse and Raelee Taylor.

High School — Kaleb Brewer, Allie Brown, Samuel Fisher, Tramia Hollis, Travis Hollis, Clay Holt, Richard King, Cady Luttrell, Jaliya Mitchell, Andrea Rush and McKinzee Todd.

Others include Adrian Vega, Brandon Welch, Caden Willard, Ryan Burgess, Destiny Fisher, Anna King, Cole Phillips, Rayce Ross, Piper Thomason, Bo Tramel and Madison Barnett.

Also listed are Hayley Bobbitt, Brittany Brandon, Ashton Burgess, Seth Campbell, Hunter Cavanaugh, Tristan Field, Keith Hamilton, Logan Jones, Isaac Moore, Keyonta Ross and Levi Shelton.

Additional honorees include Ryley Smith, Hailee Sutton, Payton Taylor, Dalton Turner, Nathan Boyd, Ethan Clowers, Nyia Hollis, Cameron Jay, Tyler Kilgore, Kasandra Ledezma, Kayla Phillips, Michel Smith and Caden Snodrass.

Perfect Attendance

1st Semester

Junior High — Lexi Arnold, Maysun Conley, Lexy Diaz DeLeon, Brandon Henson, Jaelyn Hitchye, Wyatt Hunter, Creed Kilgore, Emily McCourt, Kenyon Owens, Natalie Perry-Hunter, Kierstin Riley, Mason Seaton and Lakyn Shouse.

High School — Ryan Burgess, Donavon Burk, Dusty Bynum, Justin Davis, Tristan Field, Adrianna Hunt, Kyrah Hytche, Logan Jones, Charmayne Marshall, Chereer Marshall, David Nunn, Bailey Robertson and Wyatt Wilson.

2nd Semester

Junior High — Creed Kilgore, Kelsi Kilgore, Lauren Lindell, Natalie Perry-Hunter, Ayla Smith, Gabriela Tovar-Valerio and Hallee Walker.

High School — Donavon Burk, Dusty Bynum, David Cairns, Justin Davis, Nicholas Flatt, Kailey Guinn, Kyrah Hytche, Honey Jenkins, Richard King, David Nunn, Kayla Phillips, Brooklin Smith, Jarrod Sowers and Caden Willard.

Christy has been covering news and sports in Wagoner County since 1988. She is a graduate of Oklahoma State University with a degree in Public Relations/Journalism.