Mission Intermediate Grade Center Principal Gentry Pierce has released the school’s first semester honor rolls.

Students named to the Superintendent’s Honor Roll made straight A’s in their studies. Honorees include:

4th Grade

Ezequiel Aquino, ArriElle Barnes, Monica Campbell, Talen Cathey, Bradyn Chandler, Landon Chapin, Jackson Connell, Khloe Davis, Drake Deonier, Layla Dickey, Chase Dill, Alayna Duggins, Mackenzie Emery, Cody Fankhauser, Gabriel Fisher, Michael Green, Hannah Henderson, Hailey Henley and Logan Hickerson.

Others include Claire Jacobs, Austin Kelley, Malynne King, Donovan Lawrence, Harrison Little, Addalyn Mathews, Kate Miller, Emily Morris, Hailey Morton, Jonathan Myers, Emilia Price, Chloe Roberts, Christopher Shelley, Wyatt Sloan, Tyler Smith, Ethan Stephens, Alyssa Valiz, Adyson Von Holt, Lillian Watkins and Zayden Xiong.

5th Grade

Natalie Bowlin, Kennedy Connell, Ellie Foster, Aubrey Gilstrap, Maxim Gritskan, Alyssandra Hernandez, Lyla Honeyman, Riley Keener, Hailey Kiker, Eden Lewis, Addison McNatt, Raylynn Miller, Hailey Morgan and Brandon Morton.

Others include Makar Portniagin, Emma Rowell, Lane Runnels, Andrew Russell, Bebe Sargent, Beckett Schmidt, Alexander Shultz, Lauren Stacey, Alydia Swalley, Jorja Vermillion, Kielynn Walsh, Lilah Ward, Bentley Willison, Chilina Xiong and Halley Yocham.

6th Grade

Edin Asberry, Bristol Boomershine, Alison Boone, Jaxon Bowley, Hailey Brabson, Katelyn Carr, Zayden Childress, Zoe Childress, Avery Deonier, Madilyn Dixon, Cole Dooley, Colton Frierson, Andrew Gertner, Caylee Hall and Bella Honeyman.

Others include Kaila Hughes, Dylan Ingold, Khloe Jones-Pede, Rose Lawrence, Grayson McClurg, Leah Meyer, Ethan Oglesbee, Paris Parrish, Olivia Peterson, Rowdy Speaks, Landon Stephens, Hayden Von Holt, Beau Walsh, Isabella Whittingahan and Claire Williams.

---

Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll had no grade lower than a B. Honorees include:

4th Grade

Ezekiel Bell, Jordan Booth, Colter Bowman, Houston Bryant, Lindsey Campbell, Colton Carpenter, Layne Chapman, Emma Chronister, Grace Clark, Luke Craft, Blayne Doerr and Kenady Drummond.

Others include Allie Etter, Yoel Fadeyev, Coniyah Farrow, Righlyn Frakes, Ryder Hogan, Dayja Hooper Edwards, Brandon Jarman, Korbin Kerr, Talen Kholodov, Logan Lenard, Pharoah Lollis, Kylah Luker, Liam Luker and Austin Lutherbeck.

Also, Kenady Martin, Gavin Meadows, Emersyn Parker, Brody Poindexter, Cooper Ramsey, Aerik Salazar, Bella Scott, Ryker Scott, Ava Strawn, Trinity Sutton, Jake Sweetin, Colten Tanner and Kylie Turner.

5th Grade

Susannah Adcock, Rebecca Allen, Natalie Angel, Hayden Bailey, Parker Barry, Brody Berry, Haylee Blakely, Kelsie Bosstick, Amelia Carter, Juliann Cehand, Kennedy Connell and Madison Cress.

Others include George Day, Gracelyn Dunn, Gavin English, Sulamita Fadeyev, Briann Flanagan, Brooklyn Ford, Bentlie Glanz, Mackenzie Goodnight, Graycee Graham, Kaylee Hill, Streeter Hilton, Kaydence Hughes, Wyatt Hummer, Luke Long, Paige Martin, Angela Mendoza, Ayla Mosley, Jerek Needham and Cody Neukam.

Alsy, Ryker O’Neal, Erin Oglesbee, Gabriel Ortiz, Hannah Price, Blaine Rainbolt, Paige Riley, Moises Sarabia, Bret Schauffler, Leah Snider, Lilah Spradlin, Alexis Surowiak, Ava Swaffar, Faith Treat, Jake Weaver, Logan Wegner, Tyler Wegner, Keiden Yang, Jacob Young and Brooke Youngker.

6th Grade

Jake Amaro, Michael Arreola, Cydnee Bigger, Keron Bowman, Hayden Brinkley, Yarixa Cardona, Golzong Chang, Jaxon Cornell, Alex Crawford, Alyssa Davis, Emily Dean, Kylee-Jo Dunn, Natalie Dye, Ryan Fryer, Kaden Golden, Michael Gwin and Rylie Harris.

Others include Conner Hodges, Justin Hoover, Truett Joiner, Israel Ledford, Dax McClain, Madison Meador, Sophia Miller, Tatum Mills, Hannah Myers, Austin Nickels, Diego Ortega, Justin Peck, Jaeda Perkins, Kenadi Prather, Avery Roberts, Tyler Roberts and Cheryl Rogers.

Also, Wyatt Runnels, Savannah Rupe, Brooklyn Singleton, Makinzi Smith, Tatum Sutton, Blake Thompson, Jacob Thompson, Talon Vaughn, Sophia West, Caydee Wright, Kiahanna Yang and Alyssa Ziegemeier.