Court Records

Information in this column is obtained from public records at the Wagoner County Courthouse for the period ending March 21, 2019.

Not every incident leads to a charge under the law. If charges are filed, guilt, innocence or other liability is determined by a court of law.

Some names may be similar or even identical to those individuals not involved in these cases.

FELONIES

Brandon Bryce Beisly of Haskell, possession of forged notes or instruments, possession of controlled dangerous substance, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, trespass by destroying, cutting or taking wood, timber and malicious injury to property.

Cavell Steven Carpenter of Red Bird, kidnapping and domestic abuse-assault and battery.

Abbiagale Donyela Graham of Coweta, child neglect.

Kyle Thomas Hibbard of Wagoner, embezzlement of rented property.

Michael Andre Oakley Jr. of Wagoner, assault, battery or assault and battery with a dangerous weapon, driving under the influence and carrying a firearm while under the influence.

Matthew Tatanka Peis Sheppard of Broken Arrow, leaving scene of accident involving injury.

MISDEMEANORS

Jerron Tayshaun Ashley of Morris, public intoxication.

Misha Marie Barlow of Skiatook, obtaining cash or merchandise by bogus check/false pretenses.

Terry James Beck of Wagoner, assault and battery.

Susan Renee Carter of Coweta, petit larceny.

Colton Lane Claborn of Wagoner, actual physical control and carrying a firearm while under the influence.

Zachary Wayne Cody of Wagoner, uttering a forged instrument and petit larceny.

Brandy Crosley, address not listed, possession of controlled dangerous substance and transporting opened container of beer.

Alicia Dawn Davis of Glenpool, obtaining cash or merchandise by bogus check/false pretenses.

Kelsey J. Davis of Broken Arrow, driving under the influence, careless driving and driving under suspension.

Patrick Allen Edwards of McKinney, Tex., aggravated driving under the influence and transporting open container of intoxicating beverage.

Carla Balbina Fain of Coweta, uttering a forged instrument and second degree forgery.

Wanda Jo Faull of Wagoner, obtaining cash or merchandise by bogus check/false pretenses.

Steven Michael Ferguson of Wagoner, possession of controlled dangerous substance, intersection violation-stop or yield and failure to maintain insurance or security.

James William Ginn of Tulsa, obtaining cash or merchandise by bogus check/false pretenses.

Earley Harjo of Coweta, obtaining cash or merchandise by bogus check/false pretenses.

Jordan Scott Hart of Warner, driving under the influence, possession of controlled dangerous substance and driving under suspension.

Monolito M. Ivy of Coweta, driving under the influence, defective vehicle and driving under suspension.

Aaron Isaiah Johnson of Haskell, obstructing an officer.

Isaac William Johnson of Haskell, driving under the influence, carrying a firearm while under the influence, transporting loaded firearm in motor vehicle and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Timothy Kemp of Coweta, driving under the influence, speeding and unsafe lane use.

Jackie Rose King of Wagoner, driving under the influence.

Raymond Lane Jr. of Coweta, sewage system not in compliance.

Malik Marquis Martin of Wagoner, domestic abuse-assault and battery.

Matthew James McIlveen of Broken Arrow, violation of protective order.

Devon Neal of Wagoner, petit larceny.

Duard Lee Rhodes of Wagoner, driving under the influence and driving under suspension.

Denver McKnight Richardson of Okay, eluding/attempting to elude police officer and driving under suspension.

Cesar Becerra Romo of Catoosa, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Kaleb Devonta Sanders of Muskogee, contributing to the delinquency of a minor and obtaining cash or merchandise by bogus check/false pretenses.

Zachary Wade Schlegel of Coweta, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, transporting loaded firearm in motor vehicle, operating vehicle with defective equipment or unsafe conditions and driving under suspension.

Joshua Kent Schoenecke of Wagoner, knowingly concealing stolen property.

Sandra Kay Scott of Porter, larceny of merchandise from retailer.

Deborah Segrera of Okay, violation of protective order and threaten to perform act of violence.

Leah Shields of Broken Arrow, assault and battery.

Maverick Denver Silkey of Mannford, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Emery Soap of Salem, domestic abuse-assault and battery.

Joel Andrew Swenson of Wagoner, driving under suspension.

Brenda Blair Thayer of Wagoner, embezzlement.

Chase Alexander Waldon of Tulsa, failure to pay toll, changing lanes unsafely, speeding and improper stopping.

Anna Faith Wieseman of Broken Arrow, driving under the influence.

Cameron Maurice Wilson of Coweta, possession of controlled dangerous substance, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia and public intoxication.

Samantha Deann York of Broken Arrow, breaking and entering with unlawful intent and assault and battery.

SMALL CLAIMS

Barbara A. Vanbrunt vs. Amie Miller, forcible entry and detainer.

Quail Hollow Apartments vs. Wakel Burks, forcible entry and detainer.

Quail Hollow Apartments vs. Bobby Nixon, et al, forcible entry and detainer.

Quail Hollow Apartments vs. Kholton Cummins, forcible entry and detainer.

Quail Hollow Apartments vs. Barbara Rodriguez, forcible entry and detainer.

Quail Hollow Apartments vs. Justin McQuitty, forcible entry and detainer.

Good Neighbor Realty vs. David Andrew Long, et al, forcible entry and detainer.

Angela F. Lowry vs. Patrick Cornelius M. Williams, money judgment.

CIVIL CASES

Velocity Investments LLC vs. Lucas Parmenter, indebtedness.

Synchrony Bank vs. Catlin Knaack, indebtedness.

CMRE Financial Services Inc., et al vs. Cortney A. Ivy, indebtedness.

Saint Francis Health System vs. Elora Faith Orr, et al, indebtedness.

Saint Francis Health System vs. Shad McMinn, et al, indebtedness.

Saint Francis Health System vs. Jeremy W. Hillshafer, et al, indebtedness.

American Express National Bank NA vs. Cody Yochum, breach agreement/contract.

Muskogee Regional Medical Center, et al vs. Shawna Lynn Pippin, indebtedness.

AHS Hillcrest Medical Center LLC vs. Patricia K. Jones, indebtedness.

Bank of America N.A. vs. William V. Turney, breach agreement/contract..

Citimortgage Inc. vs. TMG Real Estate & Financial SE, et al, foreclosure.

Raychel Ann Vanmeter vs. Wal-Mart Stores Inc., negligence.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Jeremiah Donelle Aguilar, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Keith Wall, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Norma A. Balderas, indebtedness.

Cavalry SPV I LLC vs. Gary Miller, indebtedness.

Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Krista D. Essary, indebtedness.

Unifund CCR LLC vs. Joshua Dupree, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Mayra Pina, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Shane Blakely, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Peter Alexander Flores, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Dawn L. Delehanty, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Randy Proctor, indebtedness.

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Tabitha L. Adams, et al, foreclosure.

Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance vs. Sarah Franklin, et al, foreclosure.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC vs. Khalil Hakim, et al, foreclosure.

21st Mortgage Corp vs. Heather Spencer, replevin.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Nakiya Richard Waeltz and Gayla Elizabeth Brunson

Zachary Tod Lacey and Hailey Nichole Enkey

Aaron Jordan Ballard and Lindsey Michelle Cox

FAMILY AND DOMESTIC

Jenna Lynn Pearson vs. Cody James Pearson, divorce.

Jered R. Henry vs. Christina M. Henry, divorce.

Kanjana Lovelady vs. Mark Lovelady, dissolution.

Magdalena Veronica Pena vs. Guillermo Jesus Pena, dissolution.

Joseline Elizabeth Gonzales vs. Edward Alexander Gonzales, dissolution.

PROTECTIVE ORDERS

Ashlee Marie Greer and minor children (2) vs. Charles Dell Frakes.

Tabitha Danielle Bowers and minor children (4) vs. Jewell Mutual Murphy.

Jeffrey Wayne Thomas vs. Amy Leann Thomas.

Kimberly Ann Martin vs. Jerry Wayne Mann, et al.

Lauren Bailey Renz vs. Alexander Zachary Renz.