American-Tribune (copy)

Information in this column is obtained from public records at the Wagoner County Courthouse for the period ending June 7, 2019.

Not every incident leads to a charge under the law. If charges are filed, guilt, innocence or other liability is determined by a court of law.

Some names may be similar or even identical to those individuals not involved in these cases.

FELONIES

Brettnie Leann Archer of Coweta, assault and battery upon a police officer, driving under the influence (misdemeanor), speeding, failure to yield to emergency vehicle and assault on a police officer.

William Wesley Berry of Wagoner, unauthorized use of a vehicle.

Susan R. Carter, address not listed, waiver of extradition.

Daniel Griff Chissoe of Broken Arrow, lewd or indecent acts to a child under 16.

Rodney S. Cooper Jr. of Broken Arrow, domestic assault and battery by strangulation (x2).

Delbert George Grant of Wagoner, first degree robbery, maiming and extortion by mean not amounting to robbery.

Martin Arnulfo Rodriguez of Broken Arrow, first degree burglary, third degree burglary, unauthorized use of a vehicle, eluding/attempting to elude police officer, obstructing an officer and driving without valid driver’s license.

Derrick Lewis Scott of Broken Arrow, lewd or indecent acts to a child under 16.

Ryan William Thomas of Wagoner, bringing contraband drugs into jail/penal institution.

MISDEMEANORS

Shelby Marie Alfaro of Broken Arrow, driving under the influence and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Brandon Wayne Arnold of Sallisaw, public intoxication.

Shenna Camille Carson of Tulsa, domestic abuse-assault and battery.

Phyllis Margaret Christi of Morris, breaking and entering dwelling without permission.

Austin James Clayton of Coweta, driving under suspension, failure to maintain insurance or security and obstructing drivers view.

Ronald Dale Denny of Wagoner, driving under the influence, failure to dim head lights, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia and carrying a firearm while under the influence.

Jeffery Lee Goins of Keller, Tex., obtaining cash by false pretenses (x2).

Brandy Ann Hargrove of Muskogee, possession of controlled dangerous substance, actual physical control and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Torrence Lamont McKellop of Wagoner, possession of controlled dangerous substance.

Ashley Lynne Tuthill of Coweta, domestic abuse-assault and battery and public intoxication.

SMALL CLAIMS

Nilo Jamaill McCrea vs. Sonya Gay McCrea, forcible entry and detainer.

Supreme Loan Co. Inc. vs. Ericka Smith, money judgment.

Barbara A. Vanbrunt vs. Amy Sowers, forcible entry and detainer.

Ivan Morales vs. Shenna Camille Carson, forcible entry and detainer.

Dwain Williams vs. Brad Barnell, forcible entry and detainer.

Brittney Danielle Meardy vs. Justin D. Cantrell, money judgment.

Donald Lynn Haney vs. Bill Kozik, et al, forcible entry and detainer.

Harvey Edwards vs. Jack Fain, forcible entry and detainer.

Angela Kristina Hale vs. Charles Edward Smiles Jr., forcible entry and detainer.

Tower Loans vs. Joel Getter, money judgment.

Tower Loans vs. Kristy Bailey, money judgment.

Tower Loans vs. Tiffany Crain, money judgment.

Tower Loans vs. Charles Coleman, money judgment.

Tower Loans vs. Katherine Thompson, money judgment.

Tower Loans vs. Ronesha Burrell, money judgment.

Tower Loans vs. Diana Tucker, money judgment.

CIVIL CASES

Mary June Risor vs. Richard Martin, et al, injunction.

Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Kelley Smith, indebtedness.

Bailey Medical Center LLC vs. Brittany R. Perryman, indebtedness.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Christopher Shell, indebtedness.

Victor M. Mendoza vs. Jennifer Nolasco, damages.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Robert Cornett, indebtedness.

Discover Bank vs. Nancy J. Meadows, breach agreement/contract.

Citibank NA vs. Jody N. Sisco, breach agreement/contract.

Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Jessica Davis, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Joyce Johnson, indebtedness.

Citibank NA vs. Lisa J. Smith, indebtedness.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC vs. James M. Wynn, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Jonathan Sanders, indebtedness.

Arvest Bank vs. Todd Michael Grego, breach agreement/contract.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Allison Yelton, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Matthew Stay, indebtedness.

Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Jessica Davis, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Danny Underhill, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Hunter Harrison, indebtedness.

Synchrony Bank vs. Jessica Davis, indebtedness.

Synchrony Bank vs. Brenda Hickey, indebtedness.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Wade L. Arnold, indebtedness.

Richard Lewis vs. Nicholas J. Fagan, auto negligence.

Saint Francis Health System vs. Russell D. Peterson, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank vs. Jarrod A. Yates, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Theresa Faulkner Bycroft, indebtedness.

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA vs. Bradley J. Beyer, et al, foreclosure.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Troy Scott Pelzel and Denise Donnell Eames

Carlos Edward Valdez and Gabrielle Grace Gonthier

David Allen East and Nikki Lyn Crook

Phillip Ryan Sheehan and Ashley Nicole Moffitt

Robert Addison Turnipseed and Colleen Annette Gordon

Blake Roger Groo and Tayler Renee Cheyenne Coleman

Britton Randall Weiland and Dakota Rae Redmond

Erich Thomas Lehmann and Ashlynn Kay Stanbery

Donal Ray Thomas Jr. and Laurel Ann Ouellette

Justin Michael Vardell and Chelsea Marie Hammeke

FAMILY AND DOMESTIC

Jennifer S. Arnold vs. Chance Arnold, divorce.

Kevin Lee Essary vs. Christina Ann Essary, divorce.

PROTECTIVE ORDERS

Candace Lorraine Thayer vs. Jacob Michael Thayer.

Eve M. Peppers vs. Andrew Everett Coles.

Jason Michael Hayes vs. Victoria Joyce Renter.

Sierra Nicole McDuffie vs. Dakota James McDuffie.

Alfred Erwin Hawkins, et al vs. Angela Renee Hawkins.

Julie McCamey Pressler vs. David Ray Pressler.

Nicholas David Mackey vs. Katherine Nicole Mackey.