District Gavel

Information in this column is obtained from public records at the Wagoner County Courthouse for the period ending March 29, 2019.

Not every incident leads to a charge under the law. If charges are filed, guilt, innocence or other liability is determined by a court of law.

Some names may be similar or even identical to those individuals not involved in these cases.

FELONIES

Ralph Edward Burrows Jr. of Okay, bringing contraband drugs into jail/penal institution, possession of controlled dangerous substance, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia and public intoxication.

Charles Dell Frakes of Porter, lewd molestation.

Phillip Kent Garrison Jr. of Frederick, burglary of automobile, grand larceny and knowingly concealing stolen property.

Patrick Ryan Greene of Broken Arrow, unlawful possession of controlled dangerous substance with intent to distribute, maintaining place for keeping/selling controlled substance and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Julius Frank Iwanski of Broken Arrow, unlawful del. of controlled dangerous substance (x2) and possession of controlled dangerous substance with intent to distribute.

David Leslie Miller of Wagoner, possession of firearm after former felony conviction and unauthorized use of a vehicle.

John Lafayette Moats Jr. of Haskell, second degree burglary, larceny of automobile, aircraft or other motor vehicle, knowingly concealing stolen property and operating a chop shop.

Jimmy Townsend of Broken Arrow, trafficking in illegal drugs, possession of a firearm after former felony conviction, acquire proceeds from drug activity and child neglect.

Jonie Lee Welsh of Wagoner, unauthorized use of a vehicle and possession of a firearm after former felony conviction.

William Allen Haynes III of Fort Gibson, domestic abuse – assault and battery.

MISDEMEANORS

Austin James Clayton of Coweta, breaking and entering dwelling without permission.

David Allen Fletcher of Coweta, domestic abuse-assault and battery.

Charles Dell Frakes of Porter, violation of protective order.

Perez Ricardo Garcia of Pryor, driving under the influence, failure to maintain insurance or security, improper driving on divided highway and driving without valid driver’s license.

Marie Bovee Honeycutt of Muskogee, assault on a police officer.

Miriam Lara of Wagoner, escape from arrest or detention, driving under the influence, driving without valid driver’s license and failure to stop at red light.

Tina Londagin of Wagoner, obstructing an officer.

Landon Trey Messer of Wagoner, driving under the influence and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Carla Jeanette Price of Broken Arrow, possession of controlled dangerous substance and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.

Christopher James Roberts of Broken Arrow, embezzlement.

Kathryn Smith of Broken Arrow, violation of protective order.

SMALL CLAIMS

Christine Conley vs. Christian King, money judgment.

Robert Kelley vs. John Stowe, forcible entry and detainer.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Stacy Smith, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Kara K. Nance-Nutter, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Dee Hedrick, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Jamie Ward, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Jason Yang, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Stephen Erue, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Veronica Humphrey, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Harold M. Butseecha, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Vance Simmons, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Zechoriah Hagans, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Jacenda Wardell, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Sara Trimble, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Jeff Tolbert, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Joe Paz, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Josh Gregory, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Tyrone Jones, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Eric Marquez, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Joseph H. Kamm, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Terrance Williams II, et al, money judgment.

Eagle Ridge Homeowner Assoc., et al vs. Ashley Yang, et al, money judgment.

Jimmy R. Maxey vs. John Doe, forcible entry and detainer.

One Acre LLC vs. Robert A. McDonald, forcible entry and detainer.

Kelsey Holman vs. Dena Perkins, money judgment.

Bentwood Creek LLC vs. Travis Hill, et al, forcible entry and detainer.

Bryan Adair vs. Larry Miller, forcible entry and detainer.

CIVIL CASES

Utica Park Clinic vs. Michael Martin Archer, indebtedness.

Progressive Car Finance LLC vs. Claudio Reyna, indebtedness.

Mike Wilson vs. Independent School Dist. 17, breach of contract.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Mike J. Leggett, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Ashley Day, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Millard Johnson III, indebtedness.

Saint Francis Health System vs. Aaron Lee Lobaugh, et al, indebtedness.

Conn Appliances, Inc. vs. Michael King, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Alexander C. Adair, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Kellie A. Ussery, indebtedness.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Shane Williams, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Brad E. Ashton, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Joel Shawn Moore, indebtedness.

Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Kimberly M. Blunt, indebtedness.

Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Debera Homan, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Aaron D. Levi, indebtedness.

Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Brianne Smedley, indebtedness.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Keirsten N. Clark, indebtedness.

TIAA FSB, et al vs. Donna L. Kay, et al, foreclosure.

Ft. Gibson State Bank, et al vs. Gary Burch, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Glen Fiola, indebtedness.

Triad Bank NA vs. Divine Custom Homes LLC, et al, foreclosure.

US Bank Trust National Assoc., et al vs. Jerry D. Sappington, et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Phyllis A. Long, indebtedness.

Reverse Mortgage Solutions, Inc. vs. Barbara Ann Chaffin, e al, foreclosure.

Discover Bank vs. Angela Kaye Swaringim, indebtedness.

Autovest vs. Jessica Marie Duncan, breach agreement/contract.

Autovest vs. Robbie G. Humphries, breach agreement/contract.

Autovest vs. Brittany Erin Donovan, breach agreement/contract.

Synchrony Bank vs. Terri Lei Narrow, indebtedness. Synchrony Bank vs. William Troy Pack, indebtedness.

Synchrony Bank vs. Samantha Swaim, indebtedness.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Johnny Shea Drum and Sarah Michelle Moody

Dustin Cody Hernandez and Jayme Elizabeth Ball

Nicholas Anthony Cain and Marissa Marie Moore

Jayme Leigh Thomas and Jennifer Deann Odom

Kevin Dean Hershberger and Cynthia Suzanne Sampson

David Gene Lollis and Ashley Danielle Bickers

Jeffrey Richard Turcott and Brooke Nicole Freeman

Charles Joshua Gibson and Darci Morgan Fehnel

Danny Wayne Lee and Andrea Lynn Foster

FAMILY AND DOMESTIC

Charles Leon Cannon vs. Sheila Rae Cannon, divorce.

Richard M. Emery vs. Phyllis Ann Emery, divorce.

Brandy L. McDaniel vs. Jeremy A. McDaniel, divorce.

Tara Leigh Wilson vs. Ralph L. Wilson, divorce.

Ronald Blake Payne vs. Gisel Osmara Payne, divorce.

Sarah Elizabeth Abbott vs. Chad K. Abbott, divorce.

Chadd Christopher Gehrke vs. Chantal Ann Gehrke, divorce.

Joshua Jones vs. Theresa Jones, divorce.

Tamara Leigh Martin vs. David Ray Martin, divorce.

PROTECTIVE ORDERS

Alexander Zachary Renz and minor children (3) vs. Lauren B. Renz.

Timothy Raymond Hooker vs. Tracy Ann Sneed.

Melanie Jane Gardner vs. Jamie Jordan.

Bianca Marie Hoffer and minor child, et al vs. Bryan Scott Hoffer.

Dale S. Dalton, et al vs. Rick B. Turney, et al.

Howard L. Clark and minor children (3) vs. Amie Michele Clark.

Tina Marie Bailey and minor child vs. Dayton Wayne Daniel Smith.

Joel Willcut, et al vs. Cole Zane Willcut.

Brandon Scott Wassom vs. Anita Moyer.

Sonya M. Hutson and minor children (3) vs. Theresa Stroup.