BASKETBALL

NBA

Monday

New Orleans 117, Detroit 110, OT

Indiana 101, Philadelphia 95

Boston 113, Chicago 101

Oklahoma City 117, Minnesota 104

Portland 115, Charlotte 112

Orlando 114, Sacramento 112

L.A. Lakers 128, Cleveland 99

Tuesday

Atlanta 123, Phoenix 110

Utah 118, Brooklyn 107

Memphis 121, Houston 110

Milwaukee 128, New York 102

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, late

Dallas at Golden State, late

Wednesday

Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 6 p.m.

San Antonio at Miami, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Denver, 8 p.m.

Portland at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Dallas at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

Orlando at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

College: Men

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games

W L Pct W L Pct

Wichita St. 3 0 1.000 15 1 .938

Cincinnati 3 1 .750 10 6 .625

Memphis 2 1 .667 13 3 .813

SMU 2 1 .667 12 3 .800

Houston 2 1 .667 12 4 .750

Tulsa 2 1 .667 10 6 .625

East Carolina 2 1 .667 8 8 .500

Tulane 2 3 .400 10 7 .588

UConn 1 3 .250 10 6 .625

Temple 1 3 .250 9 6 .600

South Florida 1 3 .250 8 9 .471

UCF 1 4 .200 10 7 .588

Tuesday

UCF 74, Tulane 55

Wednesday

Tulsa at East Carolina, 6 p.m.

SMU at Houston, 8 p.m.

Wichita St. at Temple, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Cincinnati at Memphis, 6 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games

W L Pct W L Pct

Baylor 3 0 1.000 13 1 .929

West Virginia 3 1 .750 14 2 .867

Kansas 3 1 .750 13 3 .813

TCU 3 1 .750 12 4 .750

Oklahoma 2 2 .500 11 5 .688

Texas Tech 2 2 .500 11 5 .688

Texas 1 2 .333 11 4 .733

Iowa St. 1 2 .333 8 7 .533

Oklahoma St. 0 3 .000 9 6 .600

Kansas St. 0 3 .000 7 8 .467

Tuesday

Texas Tech 77, Kansas St. 63

Kansas 66, Oklahoma 52

West Virginia 81, TCU 49

Wednesday

Iowa St. at Baylor, 7 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games

W L Pct W L Pct

LSU 4 0 1.000 12 4 .750

Auburn 3 0 1.000 15 0 1.000

Kentucky 3 0 1.000 12 3 .800

Florida 3 1 .750 11 5 .688

Arkansas 2 1 .667 13 2 .867

Tennessee 2 1 .667 10 5 .667

Texas A&M 2 2 .500 8 7 .533

Alabama 1 2 .333 8 7 .533

Mississippi St. 1 3 .250 10 6 .625

Missouri 1 3 .250 9 7 .563

Georgia 0 2 .000 10 5 .667

South Carolina 0 2 .000 8 7 .533

Vanderbilt 0 2 .000 8 7 .533

Mississippi 0 3 .000 9 7 .563

Tuesday

Florida 71, Mississippi 55

LSU 89, Texas A&M 85

Mississippi St. 72, Missouri 45

Wednesday

Kentucky at South Carolina, 5:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Georgia, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Arkansas, 7:30 p.m.

Auburn at Alabama, 8 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conference All Games

W L Pct W L Pct

S. Dakota St. 4 1 .800 13 7 .650

Neb.-Omaha 3 1 .750 10 9 .526

N. Dakota St. 2 1 .667 11 6 .647

South Dakota 2 2 .500 11 7 .611

Oral Roberts 2 2 .500 9 8 .529

Fort Wayne 2 2 .500 9 10 .474

North Dakota 2 2 .500 8 10 .444

W. Illinois 2 3 .400 5 10 .333

Denver 0 5 .000 4 15 .211

Wednesday

South Dakota at N. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

North Dakota at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

Thursday

Oral Roberts at W. Illinois, 7 p.m.

Scores

STATE

Kansas 66, Oklahoma 52

EAST

Buffalo 76, Ohio 73

Louisville 73, Pittsburgh 68

SOUTH

Clemson 79, Duke 72

Florida 71, Mississippi 55

Mississippi St. 72, Missouri 45

Richmond 70, Davidson 64

UCF 74, Tulane 55

MIDWEST

Akron 72, N. Illinois 49

Ball St. 69, E. Michigan 52

Bowling Green 85, W. Michigan 82

Cent. Michigan 74, Toledo 67

Dayton 79, VCU 65

Iowa 75, Northwestern 62

Miami (Ohio) 77, Kent St. 74

Ohio St. 80, Nebraska 68

Texas Tech 77, Kansas St. 63

SOUTHWEST

LSU 89, Texas A&M 85

College: Women

USA Today Top 25

Record Pts Pvs

1. Baylor (16) 13-1 774 6

2. South Carolina (12) 16-1 760 5

3. Stanford (2) 15-1 725 4

4. Louisville (1) 16-1 670 7

5. UConn 13-1 665 1

6. Oregon 13-2 631 2

7. Oregon State (1) 15-1 627 3

8. UCLA 16-0 624 9

9. Mississippi State 15-2 504 12

10. N.C. State 15-1 487 8

11. Kentucky 14-2 464 14

12. Texas A&M 14-2 408 10

13. Gonzaga 16-1 396 15

13. Florida State 15-2 396 11

15. DePaul 15-2 367 17

16. Indiana 14-3 280 13

17. Missouri State 14-2 270 18

18. West Virginia 13-1 269 20

19. Arizona State 13-4 218 —

20. Maryland 12-4 188 16

21. South Dakota 15-2 119 22

22. Arizona 13-3 118 19

23. Arkansas 14-3 96 21

24. Iowa 13-3 94 —

25. Tennessee 13-3 83 24

Others receiving votes: Princeton 80, Florida Gulf Coast 47, Northwestern 23, Georgia Tech 9, Rutgers 5, Creighton 2, Stony Brook 1.

Scores

EAST

Monmouth (NJ) 81, St. Peter’s 67

SOUTH

Campbell 63, Winthrop 47

Charleston So. 60, UNC-Asheville 48

Hampton 60, SC-Upstate 40

Presbyterian 56, Gardner-Webb 53

Radford 62, Longwood 61

UConn 68, Memphis 56

FOOTBALL

NFL playoffs Glance

Wild-card Playoffs

Jan. 4

Houston 22, Buffalo 19, OT

Tennessee 20, New England 13

Jan. 5

Minnesota 26, New Orleans 20, OT

Seattle 17, Philadelphia 9

Divisional Playoffs

Jan. 11

San Francisco 27, Minnesota 10

Tennessee 28, Baltimore 12

Jan. 12

Kansas City 51, Houston 31

Green Bay 28, Seattle 23

Conference Championships

Sunday

Tennessee at Kansas City, 2:05 p.m. (CBS)

Green Bay at San Francisco, 5:40 p.m. (FOX)

Pro Bowl

Jan. 26

At Orlando, Fla.

AFC vs. NFC, 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Super Bowl

Feb. 2

At Miami Gardens, Fla.

NFC champion vs. AFC champion, 5:30 p.m. (FOX)

Hockey

NHL

Monday

Montreal 2, Calgary 0

N.Y. Rangers 6, N.Y. Islanders 2

Philadelphia 6, Boston 5, SO

Washington 2, Carolina 0

St. Louis 4, Anaheim 1

Tuesday

Buffalo 4, Vegas 2

Columbus 3, Boston 0

N.Y. Islanders 8, Detroit 2

Pittsburgh 7, Minnesota 3

Tampa Bay 4, Los Angeles 3, SO

Toronto 7, New Jersey 4

Chicago 3, Ottawa 2, OT

Winnipeg 4, Vancouver 0

San Jose at Arizona, late

Dallas at Colorado, late

Nashville at Edmonton, late

Wednesday

Chicago at Montreal, 6:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

ECHL

Monday

Utah 6, Allen 1

Tuesday

Newfoundland 4, Kansas City 1

Maine 3, Worcester 2

Allen 6, Utah 5, OT

Wednesday

Kansas City at Newfoundland, 4:30 p.m.

Maine at Adirondack, 6 p.m.

South Carolina at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.

Florida at Kalamazoo, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Atlanta, 6:05 p.m.

Greenville at Norfolk, 6:30 p.m.

Wichita at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Idaho, 8:10 p.m.

WRESTLING

High school: Boys

Pryor 47, Grove 29

106: Peach (P) fall Logue (G) 1:27; 113: Gray (P) maj. dec. Brueil (G) 15-6; 120: Whitlock (G) tech. fall Thompson (G) 18-2; 126: Bessatte (P) dec. Keller (G) 6-5; 132: Kegley (P) fall Davis (G) 4:44; 136: Encinas (P) fall Macy (G) 3:11; 145: Gates (G) fall Bessette (P) 1:27; 152: Downing (G) fall McClellan (P) 1:25; 160: Hernandez (G) fall Chaves (P) :30; 170: Osborn (P) fall Wilkison (G) 1:06; 182: Sherrer (P) fall Lucky (G) 4:11; 195: Gonzalez (G) fall Dicarlo (P) 5:18; 220: Felts (P) maj. dec. Phillips (G) 16-6; HWT: Henson (P) fall Thompson (G) 3:19.

GOLF

Local

CHEROKEE HILLS

Old Codgers

1. Don Ingram, Dustin Bennett, Mike McKinney, J.W. Collins, Mike Pinick; 2. Delio Bustos, Mike Geubelle, Stan Stanfield, Joe Martin; 3. Sid Stahl, Jim Marrujo, Rick King, Dean Aldrich, Jack Beggs.

FOREST RIDGE

Senior Shamble

1. Rob Brown, Leland Slack, Rich Buntt, 66; 2. Ralph Fagin, Tom Graham, Alvin Amacher, 66; 3. George Corneau, Frank Rehbein, Don Tyler, 69.

SAPULPA

Senior Scramble

1. Marc Dale, Paul Pearcy, Keith Bacon, Zeke Zuniga, Stella Zuniga, 61; 2. Steve Carlile, Mark Nelson, Mel Gilbertson, Bob Hunt, 65; 3. Johnny Baker, Bailey Jackson, Frank Wright, Doyle Williams, 65; 4. Wayne Johnson, Charlie Hostetter, Jim Herron, Leon Pritchard, 66; 5. Coy Stewart, Bob Warner, Ron Taber, Earl Hall, 67; 6. Harry Bailey, Lee Benest, Dave Shouse, Herman Henderson, 67; 7. Bud Musser, Bo Collier, Billy Green, Lloyd Skinner, 67; 8. Doug Manning, Cap Hurlbutt, Craig Crowder, Bob Henshaw, 68; 9. Ken Ingram, Tom Henderson, Jerry Reed, Ken Rentz, 69; 10. Dave Stauffer, Jerry Bennett, Dean Wiehl, Van Robinson, 69.

SOUTH LAKES

Asbury Hackers

Group 1: 1. Ware, Taylor, Martin, Colgan; 2. Smith, Schueller, Tero, Rice.

Group 2: 1. Graham, Barrett, Baldwin; 2. Demuth, Schaffer, Stumpff.

Shoots age or better

INDIAN SPRINGS: Bob Sparks, 83, shot 81.

MEADOWBROOK: Jim Heath, 83, shot 83.

SOUTH LAKES: Jim Ingram, 78, shot 72; Dale Starling, 76, shot 76; Lew Wade, 71, shot 77.

BOWLING

Local

MEN 300

Sheridan: Earl Hearn 300

YOUTH 700

Broken Arrow: Casen Stickler 236-268-268—772

MEN 700

Andy B’s: Chuck West 751, Mike Foster 743, Russell Huffman 738, James Gibson 703.

Broken Arrow: Frank Morocco 777, Willard Collins 727, Gary Monnin 737, Darin DeSelm 700, Levi Adams 714, Doug Clark 712, Eric Collier 715, Russell Huffman 723, Dusty Kelley 727, Kenny Pearson 717, Tommy Goad 730.

Coffee Creek: Gary Pearson 737, Eric Collier 718, Joey Mabe 723, Kenneth Pearson 713, Avery Barrett 708, Levi Adams 708.

Sheridan: Rodney Zweiacher 773, Earl Hearn 753, Jamie Walker 720, David Hearn 715, Ron Phillips 714, Jared Hoover 702, Mark Ward 701, Pat Stinnett 722, Ron Phillips 701.

WOMEN 700

Sheridan: Ashley Rucker 747.

WOMEN 600

Broken Arrow: Nanci Johnson 662, Lisa Johnson 637, Pam Marshall 626.

Sahoma: Jennifer Ware 612.

Sheridan: Angie McCloughan 637, Nikki James 624, Tonya Bennett 622, Amanda Ross 615, Kim Snyder 602, Shara Doctor 601.

SENIOR

Andy B’s: Allen Robinson 689, Paul Church 655, Sam Word 628, Nell Haynes 512.

Broken Arrow: Sam Thompson 645, Doug Barr 574, Frank Coleman 597, Fran Deken 516, Colleen Dietrich 515, Tom Elmore 585, Charlie Johnson 625, Grant Kessler 574, Garry Melton 553-550, Marilyn Reeves 509, Lloyd Walker 582-551, Rick Wallace 565, Don Wilson 553, Carol Zilmer 518, Pauline Barnes 541-502, Mike Baskett 602, Judy Beasley 507, Clay Caruth 557, Tony Davis 569, Fred Engquist 571, Terry Ferrel 583, Chris Lucas 601, Ken Mayer 600, Harry Sanders 639, David Seals 556, Bob Temme 566, Pam Washington 517.

Sahoma: Steve Trotter 632-570, David Segraves 620, Danny Lyons 617-571, Mark Schrader 619, Joe Palmer 632-576, Doug Richmond 609, Don Seanard 603, Ken Gibson 577-552, Mike Clayton 554-554, Hershel Thompson 555, Fred Reeves 560, Mike Barkdull 558, Dan Whitehouse 550, Rita Wilson 582.

Sheridan: Gary Monnin 680, CJ Johnson 679, Charles Hearn 647, Mark Funderburk 630, Paul Church 621, Harry Sanders 619, David Doyle 614, Tracy Patterson 609, David Segraves 604, Darrell Williams 593, Fred Engquist 592, Lawrence Parks 582, Ken Secor 580, Les Harris 576, Eric Bush 573, Roger Conger 570, Leon Wilson 566, Shawn Frankfurt 562, Bill Ramsey 557, Allen Cagle 546, Margaret Snell 507.

YOUTH

Broken Arrow: Kaiden Booth 634, Jaxx Crooks 527, Zachary Sprick 507, Armando Munoz 524, Amber Wolfe 512, Christian Hale 625, Gabe Hale 543, Gabe Snyder 544.

Sahoma: Zach Hathaway 698, Lane Spyres 534, Gunner Hamilton 607, Reece Trammell 593, Gage Roberts 608, Brendan Smith 530.

LATEST Line

NBA

PHILADELPHIA 7½ (218) Brooklyn

BOSTON 9½ (218) Detroit

MIAMI 5 (222) San Antonio

MINNESOTA OFF (OFF) Indiana

OKLAHOMA CITY 2 (213½) Toronto

CHICAGO 4½ (227) Washington

DENVER 12½ (210½) Charlotte

HOUSTON 8½ (236) Portland

SACRAMENTO OFF (OFF) Dallas

LA LAKERS OFF (OFF) Orlando

College basketball

OKLAHOMA ST 3 Texas

BUTLER 6 Seton Hall

Kentucky 6 SOUTH CAROLINA

SYRACUSE OFF Boston College

ST. BONAVENTURE 6 UMass

GEORGETOWN 1 Creighton

FLORIDA ST 6½ Virginia

NC STATE OFF Miami

RUTGERS 3 Indiana

George Mason 1½ G. WASHINGTON

DUQUESNE OFF Fordham

MERCER 5 Vmi

FURMAN 11 W. Carolina

E TENNESSEE ST 17 Samford

Nc Greensboro 11 THE CITADEL

INDIANA ST OFF Evansville

FAIRFIELD 3½ St. Peter’s

GEORGIA 2½ Tennessee

Wofford 1½ CHATTANOOGA

Tulsa 2½ EAST CAROLINA

Rhode Island 8 ST. JOSEPH’S

BAYLOR 10 Iowa St

MARQUETTE 3 Xavier

MISSOURI ST 1½ Bradley

N. IOWA 11 Valparaiso

N. DAKOTA ST 6 South Dakota

S. DAKOTA STATE 8 North Dakota

PROVIDENCE 4½ St. John’s

GEORGIA TECH 2½ Notre Dame

ARKANSAS 15 Vanderbilt

HOUSTON 8 SMU

Wichita St 4 TEMPLE

MINNESOTA 3 Penn St

COLORADO ST 3 New Mexico

Boise St 1 AIR FORCE

UTEP 5½ UTSA

Auburn 3½ ALABAMA

Stanford 2 UCLA

UC Irvine 7½ CAL ST.-FULL.

UNLV 14 San Jose St

NFL

Sunday

SAN FRANCISCO 7½ (45) Green Bay

KANSAS CITY 7½ (52½) Tennessee

Home team in CAPS