Wagoner Dual State QF

Top-ranked Guy Clevenger of Catoosa pinned Alexis Miller of Wagoner in 2:23 in the 106-pound class Friday in the quarterfinals of the Class 4A dual state meet in Enid. CHRISTY WHEELAND/Wagoner County American-Tribune

Day 1 results

Quarterfinals Friday

Class 6A

Broken Arrow 52, Edmond Memorial 12

145: Jackson Oplotnik (Memorial) d. Braden Anderson, 11-5; 152: William Martin (BA) md. Jaxon Flaming, 13-4; 160: Tye Rozell (BA) sv-1 Ben Mower, 5-3; 170: Bryce Mattioda (BA) md. Colby Simpson, 12-1; 182: Zeno Marcheselli (BA) p. Noah Kenney, 3:37; 195: Emmanuel Skillings (BA) tf. Daemian Taylor, 21-5; 220: Torrance Ingram (BA) p. Cameron Goff, 4:22; 285: Marlon Welty (BA) fort.; 106: Christian Forbes (BA) for.; 113: Cruz Aguilar (Memorial) p. Parker Witcraft, 3:50; 120: Garrett Johnson (Memorial) tb-1 Bryce Cockrell, 4-1; 126: Jackson Cockrell (BA) d. Matt Garcia, 8-4; 132: Blazik Perez (BA) d. Brock Harris, 8-1; 138: Jared Hill (BA) p. Bam West, 4:54.

Edmond North 49, Union 16

145: Noah Smith (Union) md. Beaux Dolf, 16-6; 152: Jaxon Randall (North) p. JC Lohmann, 5:14; 160: Braden Bowman (North) d. Avante Wilkins, 11-6; 170: Gavin Koehler (Union) d. Ethan Ooten, 5-4; 182: Trey Bowman (North) md. CamRon Timmons, 10-1; 195: Jake Rogers (Union) d. Gabe Mullaney, 3-1; 220: Christian Cantu (North) p. Ashton Martin, 3:39; 285: Micah Walker (Union) p. Jordan Iwuchukwu, 4:24; 106: Garrett McBride (North) p. Riley Trickett, :29; 113: Aiden Godbehere (North) d. Jarrod Gilliam, 5-0; 120: Nate Becker (North) p. Andre Boyd, 1:34; 126: Ayden Little (North) p. Dallas Strickland, 1:43; 132: Josh Parks (North) p. Ryan Trickett, 1:39; 138: Austin Mason (North) d. Chris Dugger, 8-4.

Choctaw 59, Sand Springs 18

145: Preston Medlin (Sand Springs) d. Landon Eaton, 6-4; 152: Gabe Johnson (Choctaw) p. Ethan White, 1:10; 160: Chris Kirby (Sand Springs) p. Chandler Holman, :56; 170: Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) p. Dakota Taylor, :45; 182: Dylan Ward (Choctaw) p. Brooks Dudley, 1:26; 195: Cory Monroe (Choctaw) p. Sango Whitehorn, 1:02; 220: Josh Fincannon (Sand Springs) p. Donnie Wingate, 3:28; 285: Marquonn Journey (Choctaw) p. Robbie Parrish, :13; 106: Caden Holman (Choctaw) p. Shane Wolf, 1:31; 113: Speedy Walden (Choctaw) tf. Harley Newberry, 16-0; 120: Jackson Speer (Choctaw) p. Mitchell Smith, :43; 126: Caleb Williams (Choctaw) p. Seth Jones, :36; 132: Shawn Muse (Choctaw) p. Carter Goodman, 1:33; 138: Blake Jones (Sand Springs) d. Nathan Harjo, 10-3.

Mustang 50, Stillwater 20

145: John Wiley (Mustang) tf. Dax Hughes, 23-8; 152: Tanner Robinson (Stillwater) d. Colt Fischer, 6-3; 160: Gatlin Wilson (Stillwater) d. Mark Boyd, 6-4; 170: Joseph Sylvester (Mustang) p. Josh Norris, 2:21; 182: Tate Picklo (Mustang) inj. Brett Black, 2:48; 195: Jack Kitchingham (Mustang) p. Eli Wilson, :54; 220: Judson Rowland (Mustang) p. Carson Cottrill, 1:53; 285: Christian Rowland (Mustang) p. Jakobe Sanders, :40; 106: Cael Hughes (Stillwater) p. Haeden London, 1:19; 113: Shelton Chastain (Mustang) d. Gabe Fontanez, 1-0; 120: Tucker Owens (Mustang) p. Cameron Johnson, 5:13; 126: Cade Nicholas (Stillwater) d. Kidd Johnson, 4-0; 132: Carter Young (Stillwater) tf. Weldon Bryan, 20-4; 138: Keegan Luton (Mustang) for.

Class 5A

Collinsville 58, Altus 13

145: Drake Acklin (Collinsville) md. Chase Epperson, 14-6; 152: Kolten Allphin (Collinsville) d. Ayden Leslie, 7-2; 160: Jaren Seabolt (Collinsville) for.; 170: Brayden Gilkey (Collinsville) for.; 182: Brady Marple (Altus) md. Gabe Lyon, 11-3; 195: JT Leyja (Altus) d. Baylor Weathers, 7-3; 220: Cabe Dickerson (Altus) p. Connor Ruch, 1:51; 285: Zach Morris (Collinsville) d. Elias Soliz, 2-0; 106: Clay Gates (Collinsville) p. Mark De Los Santos, 2:52; 113: Cameron Steed (Collinsville) p. Gezar Bluefer, :57; 120: Troy Spratley (Collinsville) p. Lane Snapp, :57; 126: Cole Brooks (Collinsville) p. Kaysen Ybarra, :41; 132: Jordan Williams (Collinsville) p. Jose Centeno, 3:13; 138: Caleb Tanner (Collinsville) p. Nick Sanchez, 3:08.

Piedmont 39, Glenpool 23

145: Agustus Edwards (Glenpool) p. Colby Matlock, 3:24; 152: Tabor McClure (Piedmont) d. Mason Watts, 9-3; 160: Landis Scoon (Piedmont) md. Cayden Willingham, 14-3; 170: Bo Hardy (Piedmont) d. Garrett Wells, 2-1; 182: Bryce DiGiacinto (Piedmont) tf. JW Stevens, 16-1; 195: Austin Cooley (Piedmont) p. Cade Ward, :51; 220: Makaveli Ramirez (Piedmont) p. Colby Tarrant, 1:10; 285: Dylan Hampton (Piedmont) p. Shawn Fairley, 2:17; 106: Doug Holt (Glenpool) d. Trevor Tewell, 5-0; 113: Jacoby Clark (Glenpool) d. Tyler Tewell, 6-2; 120: Mike Edwards (Glenpool) md. Alan Flores, 11-0; 126: Tyson Stevens (Glenpool) d. Jayce Jantz, 7-0; 132: Jace Ellis (Glenpool) md. Levi Buckridge, 16-8; 138: Kolten Luschen (Piedmont) p. Luke Samuels, 3:55.

Duncan 36, Pryor 28

145: JP Martinez (Duncan) p. Kaden Bessette, 1:26; 152: Nathan Hudson (Duncan) p. Michael Richardson, 3:55; 160: Tyson Walker (Duncan) d. Mitchell Cunningham, 7-2; 170: Ethan Chavez (Pryor) d. Michael Pollock, 5-3; 182: Samuel Sherrer (Pryor) p. Jace Loucks, 3:16; 195: Anthony Smiddy (Duncan) p. Christian Henson, 2:53; 220: Caden Felts (Pryor) dq Chance Brooksher; 285: Dustin Mann (Duncan) p. Max Dixon, 3:57; 106: James Peach (Pryor) md. Carson Villalon, 10-1; 113: Tanner Cousatte (Pryor) d. Ayden Thompson, 10-4; 120: Riley Hunter (Duncan) md. Tyler Thompson, 12-0; 126: Bronner Bessette (Pryor) p. Jonathan McRae, 1:53; 132: Connor Riddles (Duncan) tf. Bryce Kegley, 17-2; 138: Blayton Montgomery (Duncan) d. Kolby Encinas, 6-1.

Skiatook 49, El Reno 13

145: Cole Thomas (El Reno) p. Cale Glover, 5:03; 152: Tony Johnson (Skiatook) p. Kolt Lafoe, 2:58; 160: Cougar Andersen (Skiatook) d. Kord LaFoe, 4-0; 170: Richie Lee (Skiatook) md. Jacob Law, 14-2; 182: Hunter Hall (Skiatook) tf. Ryan Sigler, 15-0; 195: Alex Johnson (Skiatook) p. Evan Johnson, 2:28; 220: Brayden Seago (Skiatook) d. Layton Hockersmith, 5-0; 285: Nate Easky (Skiatook) p. Brayan Gayton, 1:12; 106: William Heger (El Reno) md. Brody Gee, 13-3; 113: Josey Jernegan (Skiatook) d. Conner Knapp, 6-1; 120: Clayton Knapp (El Reno) d. Jacob Myers, 4-0; 126: Kyle Bowman (Skiatook) d. Cole Mitchell, 13-8; 132: Cody Francis (Skiatook) p. Joshua Perkins, 1:26; 138: Josh Taylor (Skiatook) md. Daegen Griffin, 16-3.

Class 4A

Tuttle 76, Mannford 0

145: Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle) tf. Caden Henley, 18-1; 152: Brady Dearmond (Tuttle) p. Mason Crawford, :35; 160: Gage Shetley (Tuttle) md. Remington Payne, 9-1; 170: Parrish Terry (Tuttle) p. Skylar Melcher, :29; 182: Luke Surber (Tuttle) tf. Jaden Weldon, 18-2; 195: Harley Andrews (Tuttle) p. Dalton Haynes, :16; 220: Colin Naney (Tuttle) md. Colby Jerome, 9-1; 285: Korben Graham (Tuttle) p. London Rowlan, 2:36; 106: Braden Potts (Tuttle) md. Barrett Hilton, 11-0; 113: Ashton Grounds (Tuttle) p. Hunter Dorius, :20; 120: Braden Hughart (Tuttle) p. Jordan Bridges, 1:14; 126: Reese Davis (Tuttle) p. Ryan Hammons, 1:28; 132: Dalton Burdick (Tuttle) p. Wade Landrum, 1:27; 138: Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle) p. Jackson Bordwine, :40.

Blanchard 36, Elgin 36

*Blanchard wins by criteria

145: Nathan Adamson (Elgin) p. Braxton North, :47; 152: Wyatt Berry (Blanchard) p. Tyson Sheffield, 1:20; 160: Dillon Berry (Blanchard) tf. Drew Munoz, 15-0; 170: Cody Cosby (Blanchard) p. Briar Atkinson, 1:53; 182: Braylen Taylor (Elgin) p. Caiden Wright, 4:27; 195: Logan Glover (Elgin) p. Jacob Maston, 3:01; 220: Zack Bosse (Blanchard) d. Kaylon Wolf, 4-0; 285: Ryder Wiese (Blanchard) d. Rylan Hitt, 5-4; 106: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) md. Nino Vidic, 18-5; 113: Tyler Johnson (Elgin) for.; 120: Omar Becerra (Elgin) p. Austin Milligan, 2:55; 126: Jarrod Bewley (Blanchard) d. Diego Ortiz, 9-2; 132: Jaxon Taitano (Blanchard) p. Case Clemons, 3:29.

Wagoner 48, Catoosa 20

145: Jaylon Otero (Catoosa) tf. Bryson Sisco, 20-4; 152: Logan Sterling (Wagoner) d. David Mendoza, 5-1; 160: Kaden Charboneau (Wagoner) f. Caleb Spencer, 2:56; 170: Corey Chilcoat (Catoosa) d. Drew Mills, 9-4; 182: Roman Garcia (Wagoner) p. Brock Ferguson, :50; 195: Chochee Watson (Wagoner) d. Clayton Wood, 5-3; 220: Logan Cole (Wagoner) d. Danny Rowe, 2-0; 285: Jayden Marshall (Wagoner) for.; 106: Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) p. Alexis Miller, 2:23; 113: Braven Bowman (Wagoner) p. Corban Zugelder, 3:36; 120: Gage Eaton (Wagoner) tb-1 Case Carlile, 8-5; 126: Caleb Hight (Catoosa) p. Gabriel Rodriguez, 5:11; 132: Braden Drake (Wagoner) p. Roper Young, 1:59; 138: Ti Lockwood (Wagoner) p. Tanner Thomas, 1:34.

Cushing 63, Cache 12

145: Deryk Allen (Cushing) p. Johnny Kovach, 5:49; 152: Aidan Ferrara (Cache) p. Gavin Wood, 4:51; 160: Bryce Massie (Cushing) p. Johnson Carter, 1:22; 170: Gage Hockett (Cushing) p. Donovan Shafer, 4:57; 182: Hayden Fry (Cushing) p. Antonio Austin, 1:19; 195: William Simpson (Cushing) p. Tyler Gares, 3:11; 220: Mason Little (Cushing) d. Aidon Robinsan, 8-1; 285: Jaeden Poahway (Cache) p. Beau Stokes, 1:20; 106: Johnny Leverich (Cushing) p. Rylan Fite, 5:18; 113: Kaiser Simpson (Cushing) p. Aidan Folland, :48; 120: Luke Ahrberg (Cushing), for.; 126: Evan Kennedy (Cushing) d. Luke Hill, 7-4; 132: Hayden Lemmons (Cushing) p. Ian Hodge, 1:16; 138: Gavin Blank (Cushing) d. Marquez Dowell, 6-4.

Class 3A

Comanche 46, Bridge Creek 20

145: Kooper Doucet (Comanche) md. Skyler Bean, 11-1; 152: Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek) p. Jordan Duncan, 4:41; 160: Kasen VanBuskirk (Comanche) d. Jason Linn, 6-5; 170: Cade Cook (Comanche) d. Dominick Baez, 7-2; 182: Devon Baez (Bridge Creek) md. Owen Bigford, 11-2; 195: Gage Miller (Comanche) p. Shane Lundy, 1:21; 220: Konner Doucet (Comanche) p. Shane McDaniels, :47; 285: Ethan Bacon (Comanche) p. Kolby Houser, :34; 106: Jakob Zobisch (Bridge Creek) p. Jaxson Billingsley, :46; 113: Gunnor Yates (Comanche) p. Kaizyn Kraft, 3:13; 120: Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) md. Tucker Oliver, 9-1; 126: Lake Epperson (Comanche) d. Laycin Grider, 6-0; 132: Braylen Butler (Comanche) d. Brent Dawson, 7-5; 138: Trevor Cusumano (Comanche) p. Cutter Crim, 3:11.

Sperry 43, Vinita 31

145: Cooper Park (Sperry) d. Darius Morgan, 12-7; 152: Stormy Weathers (Sperry) p. Cooper Osborn, :56; 160: Isaih Davis (Vinita) p. Tyler Arnold, 4:25; 170: Bryce Carter (Sperry) p. Jabree Ramsey, 1:02; 182: Seth Jackson (Sperry) p. Tyler Bailey, 1:07; 195: Kyron Woodall (Sperry) p. Jaxson Eichhorn, 3:35; 220: Hugh Juby (Sperry) p. William Crofford, 3:35; 285: Connor Cosgrave (Sperry) p. Brian Pifer, 3:47; 106: Tanner Wineburg (Vinita) for.; 113: Hunter Tadych (Vinita) d. Chase Cormican, 10-7; 120: Alex Prince (Vinita) p. Chase Woodall, :56; 126: Dylan Henson (Vinita) md. Caleb West, 8-0; 132: Eli Benham (Sperry) md. Rashaud Morgan, 11-0; 138: Brad Dick (Vinita) p. Walker McCause, 2:00.

Perry 45, Salina 31

145: Kaleb Owen (Perry) d. Dathan Leach, 6-3; 152: Dylan Avery (Perry) p. Treyton Bailey, 3:21; 160: Brier Smith (Salina) md. Kohl Witter, 18-4; 170: Jack Wilkins (Salina) d. Josh Kime, 7-4; 182: Travis Montgomery (Salina) p. Ethan Hughes, :25; 195: Wyatt Murphy (Salina) for.; 220: Nathan Ford (Salina) for.; 285: Hunter Nelson (Perry) p. Trevin Gilley, 1:23; 106: Angel Tiscareno (Perry) p. Gaige Stock, 3:21; 113: Corbin McCarty (Salina) p. Hunter Coldiron, 1:39; 120: Gabe Valencia (Perry) p. Hunter Fitzpatrick, 2:48; 126: Ryan Smith (Perry) p. Gavin Montgomery, 5:38; 132: Logan Smith (Perry) p. Tyler Small, 4:47; 138: Jaden Oakes (Perry) p. Matthew Wilkerson, 3:20.

Marlow 43, Blackwell 29

145: Tanner Botts (Blackwell) md. Cody Davis, 10-2; 152: Bryson Hughes (Marlow) p. Kolby Looper, :24; 160: Christian Mora (Blackwell) d. Andrew Johnston, 7-2; 170: Mikey Riley (Blackwell) p. Cole Hayes, 3:08; 182: Kale Hunt (Marlow) p. Gable Norman, :32; 195: Kyle Wilson (Marlow) for.; 220: Carson Moore (Marlow) p. Logan Webb, 3:47; 285: Zach Griffin (Marlow) d. JD McCleary, 3-1; 106: Aiden O’dell (Blackwell) md. Gehrig Furr, 8-0; 113: Tyler Lawson (Marlow) md. Kaiden Ailey, 13-2; 120: Caleb Odell (Blackwell) p. Case Rich, 4:46; 126: Evin Simpson (Blackwell) p. Keenan Simpson, 1:18; 132: Kyle Davis (Marlow) p. Kyson Head, :32; 138: Anthony Orum (Marlow) for.