Booker T. Washington vs Broken Arrow

B.T. Washington’s Wyvette Mayberry (left) is tightly guarded by Broken Arrow’s Makyla Adams during a game on the Tigers’ court last Friday. Pairings were announced Thursday for the Class 6A-5A playoffs. IAN MAULE/Tulsa World

Here are postseason basketball pairings as announced by the Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association.

Class A-B regional play begins Thursday, Feb. 20, and 4A-3A-2A districts are Friday and Saturday, Feb. 21-22.

Class 6A-5A regionals are Feb. 27 and 29 for girls and Feb. 28-29 for boys.

Class 6A Regionals

EAST GIRLS

First-round games are Feb. 27; finals are Feb. 29 at 1:30 p.m.

At Norman: Ponca City vs. Jenks, 6:30 p.m.; Norman vs. Enid, 8 p.m.

At Sapulpa: Bixby vs. Bartlesville, 6:30 p.m.; Sapulpa vs. Stillwater, 8 p.m.

At Union: Sand Springs vs. Broken Arrow, 6:30 p.m.; Muskogee vs. Union, 8 p.m.

At B.T. Washington: Putnam North vs. Mustang, 6:30 p.m.; B.T. Washington vs. Owasso, 8 p.m.

WEST GIRLS

First-round games are Feb. 27; finals are Feb. 29 at 1:30 p.m.

At Deer Creek: Edmond Memorial vs. Putnam West, 6:30 p.m.; U.S. Grant vs. Deer Creek, 8 p.m.

At Edmond North: Norman North vs. Putnam City, 6:30 p.m.; Edmond North vs. OKC Northwest, 8 p.m.

At Choctaw: Westmoore vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 6:30 p.m.; Lawton vs. Choctaw, 8 p.m.

At Moore: Midwest City vs.Yukon, 6:30 p.m.; Moore vs. Southmoore, 8 p.m.

EAST BOYS

First-round games are Feb. 28; finals are Feb. 29 at 7 p.m.

At B.T. Washington: Yukon vs. Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.; Bartlesville vs. B.T. Washington, 8 p.m.

At Sand Springs: Broken Arrow vs. Bixby, 6:30 p.m.; Sand Springs vs. Enid, 8 p.m.

At Union: Muskogee vs. Putnam North, 6:30 p.m.; Union vs. Stillwater, 8 p.m.

At Jenks: Owasso vs. Mustang, 6:30 p.m.; Ponca City vs. Jenks, 8 p.m.

WEST BOYS

First-round games are Feb. 28; finals are Feb. 29 at 7 p.m.

At Lawton: Choctaw vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 6:30 p.m.; Lawton vs. Westmoore, 8 p.m.

At Edmond Memorial: Deer Creek vs. Edmond North, 6:30 p.m.; Norman vs. Edmond Memorial, 8 p.m.

At Midwest City: Norman North vs. OKC Northwest, 6:30 p.m.; Moore vs. Midwest City, 8 p.m.

At Southmoore: Putnam City vs. Putnam West, 6:30 p.m.; Southmoore vs. U.S. Grant, 8 p.m.

Class 5A Regionals

EAST GIRLS

First-round games are Feb. 27; finals are Feb. 29 at 1:30 p.m.

At Will Rogers: Bishop Kelley vs. Pryor, 6:30 p.m.; Will Rogers vs. Nathan Hale, 8 p.m.

At Coweta: East Central vs. Collinsville, 6:30 p.m.; Coweta vs. Memorial, 8 p.m.

At Carl Albert: Edison vs. Skiatook, 6:30 p.m.; Carl Albert vs. Durant, 8 p.m.

At Tahlequah: Claremore vs. McAlester, 6:30 p.m.; Tahlequah vs. Glenpool, 8 p.m.

WEST GIRLS

First-round games are Feb. 27; finals are Feb. 29 at 1:30 p.m.

At Piedmont: Shawnee vs. Guthrie, 6:30 p.m.; Piedmont vs. Santa Fe South, 8 p.m.

At El Reno: OKC Southeast vs. Lawton Mac, 6:30 p.m.; Noble vs. El Reno, 8 p.m.

At Ardmore: Duncan vs. Lawton Ike, 6:30 p.m.; Western Heights vs. Ardmore, 8 p.m.

At Del City: Altus vs. Guymon, 6:30 p.m.; Del City vs. Capitol Hill, 8 p.m.

EAST BOYS

First-round games are Feb. 28; finals are Feb. 29 at 7 p.m.

At Memorial: Pryor vs. Coweta, 6:30 p.m.; Memorial vs. Claremore, 8 p.m.

At Will Rogers: East Central vs. Glenpool, 6:30 p.m. Will Rogers vs. Durant, 8 p.m.

At Collinsville: Skiatook vs. Tahlequah, 6:30 p.m.; Collinsville vs. McAlester, 8 p.m.

At Edison: Guthrie vs. Bishop Kelley, 6:30 p.m.; Edison vs. Nathan Hale, 8 p.m.

WEST BOYS

First-round games are Feb. 28; finals are Feb. 29 at 7 p.m.

At Del City: Piedmont vs. Lawton Ike, 6:30 p.m.; Del City vs. Western Heights, 8 p.m.

At Lawton Mac: El Reno vs. Guymon, 6:30 p.m.; Capitol Hill vs. Lawton Mac, 8 p.m.

At Shawnee: Ardmore vs. Duncan, 6:30 p.m.; Altus vs. Shawnee, 8 p.m.

At Carl Albert: Noble vs. OKC Southeast, 6:30 p.m.; Carl Albert vs. Santa Fe South, 8 p.m.

Class 4A Districts

District finals are Friday and Saturday at 6:30 p.m. for girls, 8 p.m. for boys. Winners and losers advance to regional tournament, Feb. 27. Winners play at 6:30 p.m. for girls and 8 p.m. boys boys. Losers play at 1:30 p.m. for girls and 3 p.m. for boys.

AREA I

Kingfisher Regional

Subsite: Weatherford

Mount St. Mary at Weatherford, Saturday

Woodward at Cushing, Saturday

Elk City at Kingfisher, Friday

Harrah at Clinton, Friday

Perkins-Tryon Regional

Subsite: Victory Christian

Seminole at Cleveland, Saturday

McLain at Oologah, Saturday

Metro Christian at Perkins-Tryon, Friday

Victory Christian at Bethany, Friday

Area tournament: Stillwater, Feb. 5-7

AREA II

McLoud Regional

Subsite: Tuttle

Tuttle at OKC Douglass, Saturday

McLoud at Verdigris, Saturday

Harding Charter at Heritage Hall, Friday

Bristow at Catoosa, Friday

Ada Regional

Subsite: Anadarko

Chickasha at Anadarko, Saturday

Blanchard at Ada, Saturday

Elgin at Sulphur, Friday

John Marshall at Cache, Friday

Area tournament: Midwest City, Feb. 5-7

AREA III

Byng Regional

Subsite: Checotah

ASTEC Charter at Classen SAS, Saturday

Plainview at Broken Bow, Saturday

Byng at OKC Bishop McGuinness, Friday

Bridge Creek at Checotah, Friday

North Rock Creek Regional

Subsites: Muldrow, Newcastle

Pauls Valley at Newcastle, Saturday

Poteau at Central, Saturday

Idabel at Muldrow, Friday

Madill at Tecumseh, Friday

Area tournament: Washington, March 5-7

AREA IV

Fort Gibson Regional

Subsite: Webster

Berryhill at Daniel Webster, Saturday

Sallisaw at Fort Gibson, Saturday

Stilwell at Wagoner, Friday

Locust Grove at Claremore Sequoyah, Friday

Mannford Regional

Subsite: Grove

Mannford Regional

Jay at Holland Hall, Saturday

Vinita at Mannford, Saturday

Stigler at Hilldale, Friday

Miami at Grove, Friday

Area tournament: Skiatook, March 5-7

Class 3A Districts

District finals are Friday and Saturday at 6:30 p.m. for girls, 8 p.m. for boys. Winners and losers advance to regional tournament, Feb. 27. Winners play at 6:30 p.m. for girls and 8 p.m. boys boys. Losers play at 1:30 p.m. for girls and 3 p.m. for boys.

AREA I

Community Christian Regional

Subsite: Prague

Meeker at Prague, Saturday

Blackwell at Alva, Saturday

Lone Grove at Community Christian, Friday

Chandler at Perry, Friday

Millwood Regional

Subsite: Hennessey

Riverside at Chisholm, Saturday

Millwood, bye

Crooked Oak at Newkirk, Friday

Harding Fine Arts at Hennessey, Friday

Area tournament: Western Heights, March 5-7

AREA II

Kellyville Regional

Subsite: Oklahoma Christian School

Lincoln Christian at Oklahoma Christian School, Saturday

Cascia Hall at Kellyville, Saturday

Sperry at Morris, Friday

Henryetta at Christian Heritage, Friday

Sequoyah Tahlequah Regional

Subsite: Beggs

Dewey at Beggs, Saturday

Dove Science at Sequoyah Tahlequah (boys only), 7 p.m. Saturday

Spiro at Kiefer, Friday

Kansas at Keys Parkhill, Friday

Area tournament: Stroud, March 5-7

AREA III

Jones Regional

Subsite: Purcell

Marietta at Purcell, Saturday

Holdenville at Jones, Saturday

Star Spencer at Washington, Friday

Marlow at Lexington, Friday

Lindsay Regional

Subsite: Kingston

Pocola at Hugo, Saturday

Dickson at Crossings Christian, Saturday

Lindsay at Comanche, Friday

Davis at Kingdom, Friday

Area tournament: Chickasha, March 5-7

AREA IV

Asher Regional

Subsite: Eufaula

Atoka at Eufaula, Saturday

Salina at Adair, Saturday

Westville at Inola, Friday

Vian at Heavener, Friday

Okmulgee Regional

Subsite: Roland

Roland, bye

Tishomingo at Valliant, Saturday

Okmulgee at Bethel, Friday

Little Axe at Antlers, Friday

Area tournament: Checotah, March 5-7

Class 2A Districts

District semifinals Friday, girls at 6:30 p.m. and boys at 8 p.m. Losers eliminated. Winners at each site play team in parentheses on Saturday for district title, girls at 6:30 p.m. and boys at 8 p.m. Winners and losers advance to regional tournament, Feb. 27. Winners play at 6:30 p.m. for girls and 8 p.m. for boys. Losers play at 1:30 p.m. for girls and 3 p.m. for boys.

AREA I

Ponca City Regional

Subsite: Pioneer-Pleasant Vale

At Mooreland

Girls: Mooreland vs. Hooker (Sayre)

Boys: Sayre vs. Mooreland (Hooker)

At Oklahoma Union

Girls: Barnsdall vs. Mounds (Oklahoma Union)

Girls: Mounds vs. Barnsdall (Oklahoma Union)

At Fairview

Girls: Tonkawa vs. Watonga (Fairview)

Boys: Fairview vs. Tonkawa (Watonga)

At Pioneer-Pleasant Vale

Girls: Pioneer-PV vs. Yale (Amber-Pocasset)

Boys: Yale vs. Amber-Pocasset (Pioneer-PV)

Stroud Regional

Subsite: Nowata

At Nowata

Girls: Nowata vs. Caney Valley (Pawhuska)

Boys: Pawhuska vs. Caney Valley (Nowata)

At Latta

Girls: Morrison vs. Wellston (Latta)

Boys: Morrison vs. Wellston (Latta)

At Pawnee

Girls: Stroud vs. Pawnee (Crescent)

Boys: Stroud vs. Crescent (Pawnee)

At Preston

Girls: Drumright vs. Preston (Hominy)

Boys: Drumright vs. Preston (Hominy)

Area tournament: Enid, March 5-7

AREA II

Haskell Regional

Subsite: Rejoice Christian

At Rejoice Christian

Girls: Chelsea vs. Rejoice Christian (Fairland)

boys: Chelsea vs. Fairland (Rejoice Christian)

At Panama

Girls: Panama vs. Haskell (Hartshorne)

Boys: Hartshorne vs. Panama (Haskell)

At Chouteau

Girls: Liberty vs. Afton (Chouteau)

Boys: Chouteau vs. Afton (Liberty)

At Wyandotte

Girls: Commerce vs. Wyandotte (Quapaw)

Boys: Commerce vs. Quapaw (Wyandotte)

Okemah Regional

Subsite: Warner

At Howe

Girls: Wister vs. Colcord (Howe)

Boys: Wister vs. Colcord (Howe)

At Porter

Girls: Hulbert vs. Porter (Okemah)

Boys: Hulbert vs. Porter (Okemah)

At Central Sallisaw

Girls: Wewoka vs. Gore (Central Sallisaw)

Boys: Gore vs. Central Salliasw (Wewoka)

At Warner

Girls: Ketchum vs. Gans (Warner)

Boys: Ketchum vs. Gans (Warner)

Area tournament: Mvskoke Dome, Okmulgee, March 5-7

AREA III

Wilburton Regional

Subsite: Canadian

At Canadian

Girls: Savanna vs. Canadian (Oktaha)

Boys: Savanna vs. Oktaha (Canadian)

At Vanoss

Girls: Wayne vs. Elmore City (Vanoss)

Boys: Wayne vs. Elmore City (Vanoss)

At Wilburton

Girls: Coalgate vs. Konawa (Wilburton)

Boys: Wilburton vs. Coalgate (Konawa)

At Talihina

Girls: Rattan vs. Talihina, 6:30 p.m., Saturday, district final

Boys: Rattan vs. Talihnina, 8 p.m., Saturday, district final

Davis Regional

Subsite: Allen

At Allen

Girls: Tushka vs. Colbert (Allen)

Boys: Tushka vs. Colbert (Allen)

At Dale

Girls: Dibble vs. North Rock Creek (Dale)

Boys: Dibble vs. North Rock Creek (Dale)

At Wynnewood

Girls: Wright City vs.; Wynnewood (Haworth)

Boys: Wynnewood vs. Haworth (Wright City)

At Luther

Girls: Healdton vs. Ninnekah (Luther)

Boys: Healdton vs. Luther (Ninnekah)

Area tournament: Ada, March 5-7

AREA IV

Boone-Apache Regional

Subsite: Cashion

At Hinton

Girls: Hinton vs. Rush Springs (Cashion)

Boys: Hinton vs. Rush Springs (Cashion)

At Silo

Girls: Calera vs. Silo, 6:30 p.m. Saturday, district final

Boys: Calera vs. Silo, 8 p.m. Saturday, district final

At Boone-Apache

Girls: Mangum vs. Boone-Apache (Frederick)

Boys: Frederck vs. Boone-Apache (Mangum)

At Hobart

Girls: Hobart vs. Merritt (Hollis)

Boys:Hobart vs. Hollis (Merritt)

Minco Regional

Subsite: Walters

At Caddo

Girls: Wilson vs. Rock Creek (Caddo)

Boys: Wilson vs. Rock Creek (Caddo)

At Minco

Girls: Minco vs. Burns Flat (Stratford)

Boys: Stratford vs. Burns Flat (Minco)

At Navajo

Girls: Carnegie vs. Snyder (Navajo)

Boys: Canegie vs. Navajo (Snyder)

At Walters

Girls: Cordell vs. Walters (Okla. Christian Academy)

Boys: Cordell vs. Walters (Okla. Christian Academy)

Area tournament: SWOSU, March 5-7

Class A Regionals

WINNERS BRACKET

All games Thursday at site in parentheses, girls 6:30 p.m., boys 8 p.m. Winners advance to regional final Saturday at major site, girls 6:30 p.m., boys 8 p.m. Losers play Friday at major site.

Shattuck

Boys: Texhoma vs. Garber (Garber); Cherokee vs. Shattuck (Shattuck)

Girls: Beaver vs. Garber (Garber); Waukomis vs. Laverne (Shattuck).

At Coyle

Boys: Seiling vs. Regent Prep (Frontier); Hydro-Eakly vs. Woodland (Coyle)

Girls: Seiling vs. Frontier (Frontier); Hydro-Eakley vs. PC-Hunter (Coyle)

At Glencoe

Boys: Ripley vs. Davenport (Ripley); Calumet vs. Glencoe (Glencoe)

Girls: Ripley vs. Davenport (Ripley); Calumet vs. Glencoe (Glencoe)

At Checotah

Boys: Stuart vs. Clayton (Okay); Kiowa vs. Riverfield (Checotah)

Girls: Okay vs. Cameron (Okay); Kiowa vs. Summit Christian (Checotah)

At Arapaho-Butler

Boys: Vici vs. Fletcher (Union City); Southwest Covenant vs. Arapaho-Butler (Arapaho-Butler)

Girls: Vici vs. Empire (Union City); Cheyenne/Reydon vs. Arapaho-Butler (Arapaho-Butler)

At Alex

Boys: Cyrl vs. Geronimo (Central Marlow); Alex vs. Canute (Alex)

Girls: Cyril vs. Binger-Oney (Central Marow); Canute vs. Alex (Alex)

At Moss

Boys: Crowder vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton (Earlsboro); Asher vs. Okarche (Moss)

Girls: Crowder vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton (Earlsboro); Soper vs. Okarche (Moss)

At Stonewall

Boys: Quinton vs. Roff (Quinton); Velma-Alma vs. Smithville (Stonewall)

Girls: Webbers Falls vs. Strother (Quinton); Smithville vs. Velma-Alma (Stonewall)

LOSERS BRACKET

All games Thursday at site in parentheses, girls 1:30 p.m., boys 3 p.m. Losers eliminated. Winners play Friday at major site.

At Shattuck

Boys: Turpin vs. Oklahoma Bible (Garber); Waukomis vs. Laverne (Shattuck).

Girls: Turpin vs. Oklahoma Bible (Garber); Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply vs. Shattuck (Shattuck).

At Coyle

Boys: Canton vs. Agra (Frontier); Coyle vs. PC-Hunter (Coyle)

Girls: Regent Prep vs. Covington-Douglas (Frontier); Coyle vs. Dummond (Coyle)

At Glencoe

Boys: Oilton vs. Prue (Ripley); Depew vs. Dewar (Glencoe)

Girls: Oaks vs. Prue (Ripley); Depew vs. South Coffeyville (Glencoe)

At Checotah

Boys: Okay vs. Red Oak (Okay); Keota vs. Summitt Christian (Cheoctah)

Girls: Stuart vs. Red Oak (Okay); Arkoma vs. Riverfield (Checotah)

At Arapaho-Butler

Boys: Thomas vs. Empire (Union City); Sentinel vs. Sterling (Arapaho-Butler)

Girls: Thomas vs. Fletcher (Union City); Sentinel vs. Sterling (Arapaho-Butler)

At Alex

Boys: Turner vs. Central Marlow (Central Marlow); Verden vs. Fox (Alex)

Girls: Geronimo vs. Central Marlow (Central Marlow); Ringling vs. Waurika (Alex)

At Moss

Boys: Earlsboro vs. Wetumka (Earlsboro); Soper vs. Moss (Moss)

Girls: Tipton vs. Wetumka (Earlsboro); Weleetka vs. Moss (Moss)

At Stonewall

Boys: Porum vs. Strother (Quinton); Stonewall vs. Fort Towson (Stonewall)

Girls: Porum vs. Roff (Quinton); Stonewall vs. Bennington (Stonewall)

Class B District

WINNERS BRACKET

All games Thursday at site in parentheses, girls 6:30 p.m., boys 8 p.m. Winners advance to regional final Saturday at major site, girls 6:30 p.m., boys 8 p.m. Losers play Friday at major site.

At Arnett

Boys: Felt vs. Tyrone (Forgan); Goodwell vs. Burlington (Arnett)

Girls: Boise City vs. Forgan (Forgan); Arnett vs. Burlington (Arnett)

At Leedey

Boys: Balko vs. Buffalo (Buffalo); Leedey vs. Timberlake (Leedey)

Girls: Balko vs. Hardesty/Yarbrough) (Buffao); Leedey vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Leedey)

At Cashion

Boys: Lomega vs. Wesleyan Christian (Mulhall-Orlando); Hammon vs. New Lima (Cashion)

Girls: Lomega vs. Wesleyan Christian (Mulhall-Orlando); Hammon vs. New Lima (Cashion)

At Okemah

Boys: Paden vs. McCurtain (Graham-Dustin); Welch vs. Kinta (Okemah)

Girls: Paden vs. McCurtain (Graham-Dustin); Welch vs. Kinta (Okemah)

At Chattanooga

Boys: Erick vs. Lookeba-Sickles (Granite); Duke vs. Chattanooga (Chattanooga)

Girls: Erick vs. Lookeba-Sickles (Granite); Duke vs. Chattanooga (Chattanooga)

At Bridge Creek

Boys: Varnum vs. Springer (Varnum); Butler vs. Big Pasture (Bridge Creek)

Girls: Varnum vs. Maysville (Varnum); Mountain View-Gotebo vs. Big Pasture (Bridge Creek)

At Stringtown

Boys: Caney vs. Battiest (Thackerville); Whitesboro vs. Sasakwa (Stringtown)

Girls: Caney vs. Battiest (Thackerville); Whitesboro vs. Sasakwa (Stringtown)

At Hartshorne

Boys: Calvin vs. Moyers (Calvin); LeFlore vs. Braggs (Hartshorne)

Girls: Calvin vs. Pittsburg (Calvin); LeFlore vs. Braggs (Hartshorne)

LOSERS BRACKET

All games Thursday at site in parentheses, girls 1:30 p.m., boys 3 p.m. Losers eliminated. Winners play Friday at major site.

At Arnett

Boys: Boise City vs. Forgan (Forgan); Arnett vs. DC-Lamont/Billings (Arnett)

Girls: Felt vs. Tyrone (Forgan); Goodwell vs. Freedom (Arnett)

At Leedey

Boys: Balko vs. Buffalo (Buffalo); Leedey vs. Timberlake (Leedey)

Girls: Waynoka vs. Ciomarron (Buffalo); Medford vs. Aline-Cleo (Leedey)

At Cashion

Boys: Dover vs. Shidler (Mulhall-Orlando); Okeene vs. Carney (Cashion)

Girls: Shidler vs Mulhall-Orlando (Mulhall-Orlando); Okeene vs. Mason (Cashion)

At Okemah

Boys: Hanna vs. Graham-Dustin (Graham-Dustin); Bluejacket vs. Midway (Okemah)

Girls: Hanna vs. Graham-Dustin (Graham-Dustin); Bluejacket vs. Midway (Okemah)

At Chattanooga

Boys: Corn Bible vs. Cement (Granite); Blair vs. Grandfield (Chattanooga)

Girls: Corn Bible vs. Cement (Granite); Blair vs. Grandfield (Chattanooga)

At Bridge Creek

Boys: Paoli vs. Macomb (Varnum); Indianola vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Bridge Creek)

Girls: Paoli vs. Springer (Varnum); Butner vs. Temple (Bridge Creek)

At Stringtown

Boys: Boswell vs. Eagletown (Thackerville); Coleman vs. Stringtown (Stringtown)

Girls: Achille vs. Thackerville (Thackerville); Coleman vs. Stringtown (Stringtown)

At Hartshorne

Boys: Wapanucka vs. Pittsburg (Calvin); Tupelo vs. Buffalo Valley (Hartshorne)

Girls: Wapanucka vs. Moyers (Calvin); Tupelo vs. Buffalo Valley

Class B District

 

WINNERS BRACKET

 

All games Thursday at site in parentheses, girls 6:30 p.m., boys 8 p.m. Winners advance to regional final Saturday at major site, girls 6:30 p.m., boys 8 p.m. Losers play Friday at major site, girls 1:30 p.m., boys 3 p.m.

 

At Arnett

 

Boys: Felt vs. Tyrone (Forgan); Goodwell vs. Burlington (Arnett)

Girls: Boise City vs. Forgan (Forgan); Arnett vs. Burlington (Arnett)

At Leedey

 

Boys: Balko vs. Buffalo (Buffalo); Leedey vs. Timberlake (Leedey)

Girls: Balko vs. Hardesty/Yarbrough) (Buffao); Leedey vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Leedey)

 

At Cashion

 

Boys: Lomega vs. Wesleyan Christian (Mulhall-Orlando); Hammon vs. New Lima (Cashion)

Girls: Lomega vs. Wesleyan Christian (Mulhall-Orlando); Hammon vs. New Lima (Cashion)

 

At Okemah

 

Boys: Paden vs. McCurtain (Graham-Dustin); Welch vs. Kinta (Okemah)

Girls: Paden vs. McCurtain (Graham-Dustin); Welch vs. Kinta (Okemah)

 

At Chattanooga

 

Boys: Erick vs. Lookeba-Sickles (Granite); Duke vs. Chattanooga (Chattanooga)

Girls: Erick vs. Lookeba-Sickles (Granite); Duke vs. Chattanooga (Chattanooga)

 

At Bridge Creek

 

Boys: Varnum vs. Springer (Varnum); Butler vs. Big Pasture (Bridge Creek)

Girls: Varnum vs. Maysville (Varnum); Mountain View-Gotebo vs. Big Pasture (Bridge Creek)

 

At Stringtown

 

Boys: Caney vs. Battiest (Thackerville); Whitesboro vs. Sasakwa (Stringtown)

Girls: Caney vs. Battiest (Thackerville); Whitesboro vs. Sasakwa (Stringtown)

 

At Hartshorne

 

Boys: Calvin vs. Moyers (Calvin); LeFlore vs. Braggs (Hartshorne)

Girls: Calvin vs. Pittsburg (Calvin); LeFlore vs. Braggs (Hartshorne)

 

LOSERS BRACKET

 

All games Thursday at site in parentheses, girls 1:30 p.m., boys 3 p.m. Losers eliminated. Winners play Friday at major girl, girls 1:30 p.m., boys 3 p.m.

 

At Arnett

 

Boys: Boise City vs. Forgan (Forgan); Arnett vs. DC-Lamont/Billings (Arnett)

Girls: Felt vs. Tyrone (Forgan); Goodwell vs. Freedom (Arnett)

 

At Leedey

 

Boys: Balko vs. Buffalo (Buffalo); Leedey vs. Timberlake (Leedey)

Girls: Waynoka vs. Ciomarron (Buffalo); Medford vs. Aline-Cleo (Leedey)

 

At Cashion

 

Boys: Dover vs. Shidler (Mulhall-Orlando); Okeene vs. Carney (Cashion)

Girls: Shidler vs Mulhall-Orlando (Mulhall-Orlando); Okeene vs. Mason (Cashion)

 

At Okemah

 

Boys: Hanna vs. Graham-Dustin (Graham-Dustin); Bluejacket vs. Midway (Okemah)

Girls: Hanna vs. Graham-Dustin (Graham-Dustin); Bluejacket vs. Midway (Okemah)

 

At Chattanooga

 

Boys: Corn Bible vs. Cement (Granite); Blair vs. Grandfield (Chattanooga)

Girls: Corn Bible vs. Cement (Granite); Blair vs. Grandfield (Chattanooga)

 

At Bridge Creek

 

Boys: Paoli vs. Macomb (Varnum); Indianola vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Bridge Creek)

Girls: Paoli vs. Springer (Varnum); Butner vs. Temple (Bridge Creek)

 

At Stringtown

 

Boys: Boswell vs. Eagletown (Thackerville); Coleman vs. Stringtown (Stringtown)

Girls: Achille vs. Thackerville (Thackerville); Coleman vs. Stringtown (Stringtown)

 

At Hartshorne

 

Boys: Wapanucka vs. Pittsburg (Calvin); Tupelo vs. Buffalo Valley (Hartshorne)

Girls: Wapanucka vs. Moyers (Calvin); Tupelo vs. Buffalo Valley

 

 

Mike Brown 918-581-8390

mike.brown

@tulsaworld.com

Twitter: @mikebrownTW