Bishop Kelley vs Edison (copy)

Bishop Kelley's Cooper McMurray had the winning TD in Friday's 41-38 victory over Coweta that vaulted the Comets back into the 5A rankings. IAN MAULE/Tulsa World file

Rankings

Class 6AI

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Owasso (1) 9-0

2. Mustang (3) 7-2

3. Union (4) 5-4

4. Edmond Santa Fe (5) 7-2

5. Broken Arrow (6) 7-2

6. Jenks (2) 5-4

7. Norman (7) 7-2

8. Moore (8) 5-4

9. Putnam North (9) 6-3

10. Westmoore (10) 6-3

Class 6AII

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Bixby (1) 9-0

2. Stillwater (2) 9-0

3. Del City (3) 8-1

4. Muskogee (4) 8-1

5. B.T. Washington (5) 5-4

6. Sapulpa (6) 6-3

7. Choctaw (9) 6-3

8. Midwest City (7) 3-6

9. Edmond Deer Creek (8) 5-4

10. Lawton (10) 4-5

Class 5A

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. OKC McGuinness (1) 8-1

2. Tahlequah (2) 9-0

3. Edison (3) 8-1

4. Piedmont (4) 7-2

5. MWC Carl Albert (5) 8-1

6. Collinsville (6) 7-2

7. Noble (7) 8-1

8. El Reno (8) 8-1

9. Bishop Kelley (--) 6-3

10. Ardmore (10) 5-3

Class 4A

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Bethany (1) 9-0

2. Tuttle (2) 8-1

3. Poteau (3) 8-1

4. Bristow (4) 8-1

5. Wagoner (5) 7-2

6. Weatherford (8) 7-2

7. Sallisaw (10) 6-3

8. Broken Bow (6) 6-3

9. Clinton (7) 6-3

10. Cache (--) 6-3

Class 3A

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. OKC Heritage Hall (1) 8-0

2. Lincoln Christian (2) 9-0

3. Plainview (3) 7-1

4. Berryhill (4) 9-0

5. Sulphur (5) 8-1

6. Perkins-Tryon (7) 7-2

7. OKC Marshall (6) 7-2

8. Checotah (8) 8-1

9. Stigler (9) 7-2

10. Cascia Hall (10) 6-3

Class 2A

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Sperry (1) 9-0

2. Metro Christian (2) 9-0

3. Vian (3) 8-1

4. Adair (4) 8-1

5. Washington (5) 9-0

6. Beggs (6) 8-1

7. OKC Millwood (7) 7-2

8. Kingston (8) 8-1

9. Jones (9) 8-1

10. Holland Hall (--) 7-2

Class A

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Cashion (1) 8-0

2. Rejoice Christian (2) 9-0

3. Stroud (3) 9-0

4. Pawhuska (4) 9-0

5. Minco (5) 9-0

6. Pawnee (6) 9-0

7. Ringling (7) 7-1

8. Gore (8) 8-1

9. Hobart (9) 7-1

10. Mangum (10) 8-1

Class B

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Regent Prep (1) 9-0

2. Shattuck (2) 8-0

3. Dewar (3) 9-0

4. Burns Flat-Dill City (4) 8-1

5. Laverne (5) 7-2

6. Cherokee (6) 8-1

7. Davenport (7) 7-2

8. Canadian (8) 9-0

9. Alex (10) 7-2

10. Keota (9) 7-2

Class C

Pos. School (Previous) W-L

1. Pond Creek-Hunter (1) 9-0

2. SW Covenant (2) 8-0

3. Graham-Dustin (3) 7-1

4. Tipton (4) 6-3

5. Sasakwa (5) 7-2

6. Midway (6) 8-1

7. Waynoka (9) 6-3

8. Coyle (8) 7-2

9. Timberlake (7) 6-3

10. Mt. View-Gotebo (10) 7-2