Television/Radio

TV Radio

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck qualifying FS1

11 a.m. IMSA Petit Le Mans NBC

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Sugarlands Shine 250 FS1

3:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy qualifying NBCSN

4:30 p.m. IMSA Petit Le Mans NBCSN

12:05 a.m. (Sun.) F1 Japanese Grand Prix ESPN

MLB PLAYOFFS

3:30 p.m. ALCS: NY Yankees at Houston FOX23 KYAL-97.1

7 p.m. NLCS: Washington at St. Louis TBS KYAL-97.1

NBA PRESEASON

7 p.m. Phoenix at Portland NBA

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Texas FOX23 KMOD-97.5, KTBZ-1430

11 a.m. Michigan at Illinois ABC

11 a.m. South Carolina at Georgia ESPN

11 a.m. Memphis at Temple ESPN2

11 a.m. Toledo at Bowling Green CBSSN

11 a.m. Miami (Ohio) at Western Michigan ESPNU

11 a.m. Maryland at Purdue B10

11 a.m. Mississippi State at Tennessee SEC

11:30 a.m. Georgia Tech at Duke FSOK

2:30 p.m. Alabama at Texas A&M CBS

2:30 p.m. Florida State at Clemson ABC

2:30 p.m. Cincinnati at Houston ESPN2

2:30 p.m. BYU at South Florida CBSSN

2:30 p.m. Michigan State at Wisconsin B10

2:30 p.m. Washington State at Arizona State PAC12

2:45 p.m. Connecticut at Tulane ESPNU

3 p.m. Rhode Island at Virginia Tech ACC

3 p.m. Iowa State at West Virginia ESPN

3 p.m. Texas Tech at Baylor FS1

3 p.m. UNLV at Vanderbilt SEC

6 p.m. Mississippi at Missouri ESPN2

6 p.m. Fresno State at Air Force CBSSN

6:30 p.m. Penn State at Iowa ABC

6:30 p.m. USC at Notre Dame NBC

6:30 p.m. Louisville at Wake Forest ACC

6:30 p.m. Navy at Tulsa ESPNU KXBL-99.5

6:30 p.m. Nebraska at Minnesota FS1

6:30 p.m. Arkansas at Kentucky SEC

7 p.m. Florida at LSU ESPN

7 p.m. Utah at Oregon State PAC12

9:15 p.m. Hawaii at Boise State ESPN2

9:30 p.m. Wyoming at San Diego State CBSSN

10 p.m. Washington at Arizona FS1

GOLF

12:30 p.m. Champions SAS Championship GOLF

3 p.m. PGA Houston Open GOLF

5 a.m. (Sun.) EPGA Italian Open GOLF

NHL

6 p.m. St. Louis at Montreal NHL

7 p.m. Washington at Dallas FSOK

RUGBY

12:30 a.m. (Sun.) United States vs. Tonga NBCSN

5:30 a.m. (Sun.) Japan vs. Scotland NBCSN

MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

Noon Syracuse at North Carolina ACC

TENNIS

7 a.m. ATP Shanghai Masters TENNIS

1 p.m. USTA NorthBay Healthcare Champ. TENNIS

12:30 a.m. (Sun.) Shanghai Masters TENNIS

TRIATHLON

11 a.m. Ironman World Championship NBCSN