HS Track

Berryhill's Adrena Mazzei runs at the high school track championships at Catoosa High School in Catoosa, Okla., on Saturday, May 7, 2016. MATT BARNARD/Tulsa World

Bartlesville: Shay Stayton (3,200, 1,600, 800), Rilee Ridgon (800, 1,600), Ashley Barnes (1,600, 3,200), Karleigh Zoeller (shot put)

Berryhill: Adrena Mazzei (800, 1,600, 3,200)

Bishop Kelley: Micaela Martin (400), Kaitlyn Mercer (300 hurdles)

Booker T. Washington: Brandee Presley (100, 200), Chi Vo (200, 400), Taylor Sells (long jump)

Broken Arrow: Ashanti Mack (300 hurdles)

Caney Valley: Mackenzie Prather (100), Gavey Myers (200)

Cascia Hall: Rachel Smith (1,600, 3,200), Briana Daugherty (shot put, discus)

Central: Aaliyah Birmingham (100, 200)

Chelsea: Cassidy McIntire (100, 200)

Claremore Sequoyah: Tori Wood (800, 1,600, 3,200)

Collinsville: Ellen Thomas (1,600, 3,200), Chelsey Barton (pole vault), Annie Haught (high jump), Carrington Buoy (1,600)

Claremore: Katelyn Alexander (400, 800) Anna Mason (1,600, 3,200), Gloria Butts (3,200), Katelyn Callender (100, 300 hurdles)

Coweta: Sydney McSlarrow (shot put), Hannah London (shot put)

Cushing: Karlea Jones (long jump)

Dewey: Karissa Jones (100, 200, 100 hurdles)

Edison: Rylie Boone (long jump)

Henryetta: Daisy VanMeter (800, 1,600, 3,200)

Holland Hall: Summer Thompson (long jump), Elizabeth Adelson (high jump)

Jenks: Brittany Willis (100), Callie Freeman (200), Ally Ryan (400), Jozie Mayfield (400), Candace’ Adams (300 hurdles), Elliet Kulkin (pole vault)

Lincoln Christian: Melanie Montgomery (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Shaelyn Ward (discus, shot put), Hannah Annileo (400), Ashlyn McMurray (800, 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay, 800 relay), Alyssa Solberg (800, 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay), Ariana Cruz (400, 3,200 relay, 800 relay)

Mannford: Sydney Brinker

Memorial: Duana Borens (100)

Metro Christian: Mallory Duncan (3,200)

Oologah: Payton Thompson (high jump)

Okmulgee: Makia Lewis (100, 200, 400)

Owasso: Levi Gladd (400, 800), Maya Boschee (1,600, 3,200), Haley Geissler (1,600) Lauren Haygood (3,200), Heather Ward (polt vault)

Pawhuska: Haley Mouser (high jump)

Pawnee: Kamille Ellis (300 hurdles, 100), Jaidan Alley (400)

Porter: Jasmine Scott (100), Kaitlyn Coleman (100 hurdles)

Regent Prep: Ellie Gilbreath (3,200), Lexie Conley (300 hurdles)

Rogers: Teriyon Thomas (100)

Sapulpa: Bethany Terhune, (3,200)

Stillwater: Elissa White (long jump), Lauren Gattis (long jump), Bayley Holt (pole vault)

Skiatook: Mikayla Shulanberger (400)

Sperry: Madeline Driskill (300 hurdles)

Union: Grace Flowers (discus), Zoe Townsell (long jump), Tyrzah Stinson (discus)

Vinita: Carsyn Spurgeon (400, long jump)

Wagoner: Dzarya Penney (100)

Kendrick Marshall 918-581-8378

kendrick.marshall@tulsaworld.com